This is a City Of Milwaukee owned Tax Foreclosure. Buyers must show proof of funds or financing to cover purchase price & essential repairs. Essential Repairs:$10,650 (Total Scope Of Work:$27,300)
Active
Price cut: $18.6K (5/11)
$55,800
2935 N Vel R Phillips AVENUE, Milwaukee, WI 53212
4beds
1,201sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1890
5,662.8 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$46/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 71 days |
- 429 |
- 21 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Keith Washington 414-218-9206,
Boardwalk Realty LLC
Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 1952927
Originating MLS: Metro MLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Natural Gas, Forced Air
Features
- Basement: Full
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,201
- Total interior livable area: 1,201 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Detached, 3 Car
- Garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Stories: 1
- Fencing: Fenced Yard
Lot
- Size: 5,662.8 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 3132018000
- Zoning: RT4
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Bungalow
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- 21+ Years
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1890
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $46/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $90,400
- Annual tax amount: $1,906
- Date on market: 3/6/2026
- Listing terms: REO/Foreclosure
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,747/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Price change | $55,800-25%$46/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $74,400-25%$62/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/3/2026 | Listing removed | $99,200$83/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/17/2026 | Pending sale | $99,200$83/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $99,200+43.8%$83/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/25/2024 | Listing removed | $69,000$57/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/28/2024 | Price change | $69,000-17.9%$57/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/22/2024 | Price change | $84,000-1.2%$70/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/13/2024 | Price change | $85,000-5.6%$71/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/8/2024 | Listed for sale | $90,000$75/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/9/2024 | Pending sale | $90,000$75/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/29/2024 | Listed for sale | $90,000$75/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $1,983 +15.7% | $83,300 +35.2% |
| 2021 | $1,714 | $61,600 |
| 2020 | $1,714 | $61,600 |
| 2019 | $1,714 +123% | $61,600 +123.2% |
| 2018 | $769 -52.8% | $27,600 |
| 2017 | $1,629 -8.1% | $27,600 +0.7% |
| 2016 | $1,772 +36.4% | $27,400 +2.2% |
| 2015 | $1,299 | $26,800 -7.9% |
| 2014 | $1,299 | $29,100 -9.6% |
| 2012 | -- | $32,200 -30.2% |
| 2011 | -- | $46,100 |
| 2010 | $1,922 +63.8% | $46,100 -10% |
| 2009 | $1,174 | $51,200 -13.9% |
| 2008 | -- | $59,500 +10% |
| 2007 | -- | $54,100 |
| 2006 | -- | $54,100 |
| 2005 | -- | $54,100 +29.1% |
| 2004 | -- | $41,900 +20.1% |
| 2003 | -- | $34,900 +9.7% |
| 2002 | -- | $31,800 +28.7% |
| 2001 | $656 +5.1% | $24,700 |
| 2000 | $624 -2.9% | $24,700 +9.8% |
| 1999 | $642 | $22,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Harambee