Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $435,000

    29353 Millfield Rd, Wakefield, VA 23888

    4beds
    2,121sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1897
    8.45 Acres Lot
    $453,000 Zestimate®
    $205/sqft
    $2,564 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $453,000

    $430,000 - $476,000

    $2,564/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,564/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,564/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,582/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,582/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Centrally located from RVA or Hampton Roads, 1897 Victorian Farmhouse on 8.45 acres! Beautiful paved gated driveway w/columns leads to a charming porch that welcomes you in. This home has maple hardwood floors throughout, dual zone HVAC, artesian and irrigation wells, mud room, recessed lighting, gas log FP. Open kitchen features a wood stove, custom made bar/hutch, cathedral ceiling, Cherry Gloss cabinets w/lighting, large windows w/great views. Bathroom has Italian wall tile, heated floors, granite counters, large linen closet. Spacious Master accommodates large furniture, has cathedral ceilings & custom arch window. 12x24 composite deck for entertaining or relaxing. Horse barn is 36x60 featuring upstairs storage, running shed. Barn currently being used for a 3 car garage. Partially fenced, woodshed. Pasture great for your horse. Your Own Country Oasis Awaits! Won't last long!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kelle Foster,

    The Real Estate Group 757-410-8500

    Bought with:

    Krystle Tomlin

    AtCoastal Realty

    Source: REIN Inc.,MLS#: 10627879MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Attic: Scuttle
    • Number of fireplaces: 4
    • Fireplace features: Decorative, Propane, Wood Burning Stove
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,121 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Multi Car, Driveway
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Decorative,Partial,Fenced
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Trees/Woods
    • Waterfront features: Not Waterfront
    Lot
    • Size: 8.45 Acres
    • Features: Horses Allowed, Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1224A
    • Zoning: A-1
    • Horses can be raised: Yes

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Farmhouse,Victorian
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding
    • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1897

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Well

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wakefield
    • Subdivision: All Others Area 68

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: No

    Price history

    Price history is unavailable.

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,399 +16.5%$337,900 +46%
    2023$2,059 $231,400
    2022$2,059 $231,400
    2021$2,059 $231,400
    2020$2,059 +4.7%$231,400
    2018$1,967 $231,400 +39.8%
    2017-- $165,500
    2016-- --
    2015-- --
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2010-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 23888