Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    2936 Fenwick Rd, Lawrence, KS 66046

    4beds
    2,053sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1995
    7,260 Square Feet Lot
    $370,400 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,574 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $370,400

    $348,000 - $396,000

    $2,574/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,574/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,574/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Spacious and updated home in the desirable Prairie Park neighborhood of Lawrence, KS! This 4-bedroom home offers a functional layout with three bedrooms on the main level, including a primary suite with a private bath and double vanities. The updated kitchen features newer countertops, tile backsplash, modern cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances—all included—making it truly move-in ready. The finished basement provides additional living space with a large second family room, a fourth bedroom, and ample unfinished storage space. Enjoy outdoor living with a newer composite deck overlooking a low-maintenance backyard—perfect for entertaining or relaxing. This home also offers excellent closet space and storage throughout. Conveniently located near Prairie Park Nature Center, Mary’s Lake, walking trails, parks, and with easy access to K-10 Highway and 31st Street, this home combines comfort, space, and a prime Lawrence location.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Beth Ham 785-766-3664,

    Realty Executives, Hedges Real,

    Randy Ham 785-766-7575,

    Realty Executives, Hedges Real

    Bought with:

    Karyn Davis, 00241273

    McGrew Real Estate Inc

    Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2613491MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12 x 15
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11 x 12
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11 x 12
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Basement
    • Dimensions: 10 x 11
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: In Basement
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
    • Basement: Daylight,Garage Entrance
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,053
    • Total interior livable area: 2,053 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,536
    • Finished area below ground: 517

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage Faces Front, Off Street
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    Lot
    • Size: 7,260 sqft
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 0231030804011011.000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame, Wood Siding
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1995

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Private

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/1/2026Sold--
    Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2613491 Report a problem
    4/13/2026Pending sale$360,000$175/sqft
    4/11/2026Contingent$360,000$175/sqft
    Source: LBORMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #165353 Report a problem
    4/10/2026Listed for sale$360,000+89.6%$175/sqft
    4/9/2017Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    3/24/2017Pending sale$189,900$92/sqft
    Source: MCGREW REAL ESTATE #141904 Report a problem
    3/24/2017Listed for sale$189,900-2.6%$92/sqft
    Source: MCGREW REAL ESTATE #141904 Report a problem
    11/8/2016Listing removed$194,900$95/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Olathe #140804 Report a problem
    8/30/2016Listed for sale$194,900$95/sqft
    Source: Visual Tour Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,996 +6.6%$40,285 +10.5%
    2023$4,685 +15.6%$36,467 +16.1%
    2022$4,054 +14.1%$31,407 +17.9%
    2021$3,553 +19.9%$26,648 +18.9%
    2019$2,963 -0.7%$22,413 0%
    2018$2,985 +4.4%$22,414 +5.5%
    2017$2,860 +7.2%$21,252 +2.6%
    2016$2,668 +3.4%$20,723 +3.4%
    2015$2,580 $20,045 +0.3%
    2014$2,580 $19,976 +0.4%
    2013-- $19,895
    2012-- $19,895 -5.8%
    2011-- $21,115 +3.1%
    2006-- $20,471 +1.5%
    2005-- $20,171 +8%
    2004-- $18,677 +5.2%
    2003-- $17,757 +1.6%
    2002-- $17,480 +11.8%
    2000-- $15,641

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Prairie Park