Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $103,000

    294 20th St N, Springfield, MI 49037

    2beds
    920sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1950
    0.54 Acres Lot
    $122,000 Zestimate®
    $112/sqft
    $1,096 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $122,000

    $116,000 - $128,000

    $1,096/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,096/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,096/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $559/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $559/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome BUYERS to a sweet move-in-ready Bungalow in Springfield. The home has been in the family for over 25 years. Well maintained & ready for their new owners. This cutie has two bedrooms; 1 full bathroom; large living room; kitchen with lots of cabinets. The attic is very large and could be converted into living space. The basement is clean, dry, lots of room for storage, &, at one time, used as a bedroom (without an egress window). Roof is only 4 years old. Large lot (over a half an acre), wooded, with deer, birds, & other animals out having fun! You would have plenty of room for a large garden. The garage is a car & 1/2, with lots of room for storage. We are close to shopping, businessed, restaurants, schools, and places of worship. This home will be sold ''as is where is'' with no repairs.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Bill Hanner 269-209-9791,

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan Real Estate,

    Destiny Parker 269-601-9622,

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Lary Vance, 6501351371

    Five Star Real Estate

    Source: MichRIC,MLS#: 25047960MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 96
    • Dimensions: 8.00 x 12.00
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 88
    • Dimensions: 8.00 x 11.00
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 150
    • Dimensions: 10.00 x 15.00
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 204
    • Dimensions: 12.00 x 17.00
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Window Unit(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, In Basement, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen
    • Flooring: Laminate, Wood
    • Windows: Screens, Window Treatments
    • Basement: Full
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 720
    • Total interior livable area: 920 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 200

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Garage Door Opener
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 0.54 Acres
    • Dimensions: 58 x 406
    • Features: Shrubs/Hedges
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5413005200

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Aluminum Siding
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1950

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer, Storm Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Phone Available, Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available, Cable Available, Natural Gas Connected

DateEventPrice
    5/6/2026Sold$103,000-5.5%$112/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #25047960 Report a problem
    3/17/2026Pending sale$109,000$118/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #25047960 Report a problem
    3/12/2026Price change$109,000-7.6%$118/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #25047960 Report a problem
    2/4/2026Price change$118,000-5.6%$128/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #25047960 Report a problem
    1/30/2026Listed for sale$125,000$136/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #25047960 Report a problem
    1/26/2026Pending sale$125,000$136/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #25047960 Report a problem
    1/9/2026Price change$125,000-7.4%$136/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #25047960 Report a problem
    10/22/2025Price change$135,000-3.6%$147/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #25047960 Report a problem
    9/18/2025Listed for sale$140,000$152/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #25047960 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,531 +10.8%$62,906 +32.1%
    2024$1,382 $47,630 +2.8%
    2023-- $46,318 +12.9%
    2022-- $41,026 +12.5%
    2021-- $36,458 +3.6%
    2020-- $35,182 +16.6%
    2018-- $30,173 +0%
    2017-- $30,160 +4.8%
    2016-- $28,781 +14.7%
    2015-- $25,090 +5.9%
    2014-- $23,688 -2.4%
    2013-- $24,266 -12.4%
    2011-- $27,703 -5.1%
    2010-- $29,187 -18.3%
    2009-- $35,733 -2.7%
    2008-- $36,724 -2.6%
    2006-- $37,690 +22.3%
    2005-- $30,830 +5.3%
    2004-- $29,270 +4%
    2003-- $28,150

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 49037