Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $685,395

    294 Burnett Ranch Rd, Electra, TX 76360

    4beds
    3,436sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1993
    17.86 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $199/sqft
    $3,005 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $3,005/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,005/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,005/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,691/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,691/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    JUST REDUCED $50K This is definitely one of a kind in looking for a suburban home with acreage. Home features over 3400 sq feet, 4 bedrooms (3 upstairs with 2 full baths & loft/game area), 3.5 baths, 2 car garage situated on 37 acres. Two living areas with two separate staircases, wonderful kitchen with viking double ovens, center island and breakfast bar. Huge laundry room, wood deck that walks out to in ground pool. Barn is 3100 sq ft with 3 horse stalls & tack room.IPCISD

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Laminate
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,436 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 17.86 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 104600

Condition
    • Year built: 1993

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Public Water, Total Electric, Septic System, Aerobic Septic System

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Electra

    Other

    Other facts
    • Living Areas: One
    • Eating Areas: Breakfast & Formal
    • EXT. AMENITIES: Fenced, Chain Link, In Ground Pool, Privacy, Fence (Other), Circle Drive, Garage Door Opener, Gutters
    • INTERNAL AMENITIES: Washer Conn, Dryer Conn, Electric, Garage Dr Opener, Separate Utility Room, Utility Closet, Sink in Utility Room, Plantation Shutters
    • UTILITIES: Public Water, Total Electric, Septic System, Aerobic Septic System
    • LOT DESCRIPTION: Corner, Faces West
    • KITCHEN FEATURE: Pantry, Disposal, Center Island, Jenn-Aire Type, Breakfast Bar, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Eat-in Kitchen, Other Countertops, Double Ovens
    • EXTRA ROOMS: Isolated Bedroom, Loft, Mud Room
    • Square Foot Range: 3000-3999 SqFt
    • STYLE: 2 or more Stories
    • Type: Single Family w/ Acreage
    • Sale/Rent: For Sale

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/30/2026Listing removed$635,000$185/sqft
    Source: WFAR #178612 Report a problem
    12/2/2025Price change$635,000+7.8%$185/sqft
    Source: WFAR #178612 Report a problem
    5/20/2025Listed for sale$589,000-7.2%$171/sqft
    Source: WFAR #178612 Report a problem
    6/3/2024Listing removed--
    Source: WFAR #173649 Report a problem
    6/1/2024Listed for sale$635,000$185/sqft
    Source: WFAR #173649 Report a problem
    12/5/2023Listing removed--
    Source: NTREIS #20439207 Report a problem
    9/22/2023Price change$635,000-2.3%$185/sqft
    Source: WFAR #170307 Report a problem
    8/29/2023Listed for sale$650,000+56.6%$189/sqft
    Source: WFAR #170307 Report a problem
    6/7/2019Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    1/14/2019Price change$415,000-11.7%$121/sqft
    Source: MCGREGOR REAL ESTATE GROUP #149695 Report a problem
    7/9/2018Listed for sale$469,900$137/sqft
    Source: MCGREGOR REAL ESTATE GROUP #149695 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $685,395 -0.2%
    2024$2,898 -2.9%$686,892 +24.8%
    2023$2,985 -13.4%$550,240 -10.5%
    2022$3,445 +23.4%$614,728 +35.2%
    2021$2,791 +0.6%$454,744 +5.5%
    2020$2,776 -4.6%$430,992 -4.4%
    2019$2,909 +10.6%$450,951 +7.9%
    2018$2,629 0%$418,049 0%
    2017$2,630 +15.5%$418,112 +6.3%
    2016$2,277 +24.4%$393,238 0%
    2015$1,831 $393,426 +4.2%
    2014$1,831 $377,514 +17.8%
    2013-- $320,567 +0.1%
    2012-- $320,389 -1%
    2011-- $323,571 -0.6%
    2010-- $325,438 +0.2%
    2009-- $324,949 -3.5%
    2008-- $336,682 +6.4%
    2007-- $316,443 +10%
    2006-- $287,675 -1.5%
    2005-- $291,975
    2004-- $291,975
    2002-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 76360