Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    294 Fishing Grounds Rd, Pelican, LA 71063

    4beds
    1,225sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1975
    1 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,326 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,326/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,326/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,326/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    If you like country, you will love this home beautiful Ranch home with 4-bedroom 1.5 bath, this home is nestled in the woods, 10 Miles from I-49 New neutral paint, Vinyl Luxury flooring, large living with a dining room, it has crown molding throughout the home, beautiful tile back splash in the kitchen with a built-in pantry, French doors looking over the back yard and a covered patio for outdoor family time. New AC unit, in 2022 and new septic system in 2022, and a new hot water heater in the utility room, a small storage building in the back of the property

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sophie Essex 0995696099 318-214-6288,

    Louisiana Realty Ink, LLC 318-214-6288

    Bought with:

    Sophie Essex

    Louisiana Realty Ink, LLC

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21153997

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Double Vanity
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 8 x 5
    Bedroom
    • Features: Closet Cabinetry
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 6 x 6
    Bedroom
    • Features: Closet Cabinetry
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 6 x 6
    Bedroom
    • Features: Closet Cabinetry
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 4 x 4
    Half bath
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 5 x 5
    Kitchen
    • Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Dual Sinks, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 8 x 8
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 7 x 8
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Range, Warming Drawer
    Features
    • Open Floorplan
    • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl Plank
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,225 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Attached Carport
    • Carport spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    • Dimensions: 223 x 250 x 168 x 208
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0701044200

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch,Detached
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1975

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Rural
    • Utilities for property: Septic Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Pelican
    • Subdivision: rural

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Gravel

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/16/2026Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #21153997 Report a problem
    2/6/2026Pending sale$135,000$110/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21153997 Report a problem
    1/14/2026Listed for sale$135,000$110/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21153997 Report a problem
    10/21/2024Listing removed$135,000-2%$110/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20230443 Report a problem
    8/7/2024Price change$137,700-0.9%$112/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20230443 Report a problem
    6/10/2024Price change$139,000-2.8%$113/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20230443 Report a problem
    5/6/2024Price change$143,000-0.7%$117/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20230443 Report a problem
    4/5/2024Listed for sale$144,000$118/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20230443 Report a problem
    3/7/2024Pending sale$144,000$118/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20230443 Report a problem
    11/17/2023Listed for sale$144,000-0.3%$118/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20230443 Report a problem
    7/11/2023Listing removed--
    Source: NTREIS #20230443 Report a problem
    7/11/2023Price change$144,500-0.3%$118/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20230443 Report a problem
    4/15/2023Price change$145,000-2.7%$118/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20230443 Report a problem
    1/3/2023Listed for sale$149,000-2%$122/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20230443 Report a problem
    12/31/2022Listing removed$152,000$124/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20129538 Report a problem
    11/21/2022Price change$152,000-0.6%$124/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20129538 Report a problem
    8/4/2022Listed for sale$152,900$125/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20129538 Report a problem
    5/1/2013Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$527 +4.3%$4,775 +6%
    2024$506 +5.3%$4,506 +3.4%
    2023$480 +0.7%$4,356
    2022$477 +0.9%$4,356
    2021$472 $4,356
    2020$472 +0.6%$4,356
    2019$470 $4,356
    2018$470 -0.2%$4,356
    2017$471 -0.3%$4,356
    2016$472 -0.9%$4,356
    2015$476 $4,356
    2014$476 -0.3%$4,356
    2013$477 $4,356
    2012-- $4,356
    2011-- $4,356
    2010-- $4,356

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 71063