Tucked away on an absolutely breathtaking park-like lot in one of the area’s most sought-after neighborhoods within the Neshaminy School District, this stunning 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath colonial is the perfect blend of character, space, and timeless charm. From the moment you arrive, the setting speaks for itself. A welcoming front porch lined with rocking chairs overlooks the gorgeous property, creating the perfect place to unwind and take in the peaceful surroundings. Inside, the home offers an incredible amount of living space, including two separate living rooms, a formal dining room, eat-in kitchen, laundry room, basement, and an enclosed sunroom filled with natural light. Upstairs features three generously sized bedrooms with a hall bath, along with a spacious primary suite complete with its own private ensuite bath and an additional sitting room drenched in sunlight from skylights and surrounding windows — the perfect space for a home office, reading nook, or relaxing retreat. Step outside to a beautiful brick-laid back patio overlooking the expansive backyard, offering the ideal space for entertaining, morning coffee, or quiet evenings surrounded by nature. Adding even more versatility, the property also includes an attached two-car garage plus an additional detached two-car garage with cathedral ceilings — ideal for car enthusiasts, hobby space, storage, workshop potential, or endless possibilities. Homes with this kind of lot, charm, and location rarely become available. A truly special property offering privacy, beauty, and timeless appeal all in one unforgettable setting.
For sale
$695,700
294 Green Valley Rd, Langhorne, PA 19047
4beds
2,958sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1972
0.64 Acres Lot
$694,600 Zestimate®
$235/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Expansive backyardGorgeous propertyAttached two-car garageEat-in kitchenBreathtaking park-like lotLaundry roomFormal dining room
- 5 days |
- 2,849 |
- 166 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Tracy Bucci 267-401-5513,
B&R Real Estate Co. LLC 2155982737,
Listing Team: The Tracy Bucci Group
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PABU2121246
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Basement
- Area: 0
Heating
- Central, Electric, Oil
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Electric Water Heater, Water Heater
Features
- Basement: Full
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Decorative
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,958
- Total interior livable area: 2,958 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,958
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Garage Faces Side, Garage Door Opener, Attached, Detached
- Attached garage spaces: 4
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.64 Acres
- Dimensions: 100.00 x 277.00
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 22073001
- Zoning: PRD
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
- Foundation: Block
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1972
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $235/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $41,000
- Annual tax amount: $10,023
- Date on market: 5/15/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Inclusions: All Appliances In As-is Condition
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
$694,600
$660,000 - $729,000
$3,752/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $695,700-1.3%$235/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/3/2025 | Sold | $705,000+1.4%$238/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/9/2025 | Pending sale | $695,000$235/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/2/2025 | Price change | $695,000-4.8%$235/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/25/2025 | Price change | $729,900-2.6%$247/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/19/2025 | Price change | $749,000-0.1%$253/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/27/2025 | Price change | $750,000-1.3%$254/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/2/2025 | Listed for sale | $760,000+111.7%$257/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/29/2002 | Sold | $359,000$121/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,354 | $41,000 |
| 2024 | $9,354 +6.5% | $41,000 |
| 2023 | $8,784 +2.7% | $41,000 |
| 2022 | $8,553 | $41,000 |
| 2021 | $8,553 +1.2% | $41,000 |
| 2020 | $8,451 +4.2% | $41,000 |
| 2018 | $8,111 +2.6% | $41,000 |
| 2017 | $7,904 -1.6% | $41,000 |
| 2016 | $8,035 -0.7% | $41,000 |
| 2015 | $8,093 | $41,000 |
| 2014 | $8,093 | $41,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $41,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $41,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $41,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $41,000 |
| 2009 | -- | $41,000 |
| 2008 | -- | $41,000 |
| 2007 | -- | $41,000 |
| 2006 | -- | $41,000 |
| 2005 | -- | $41,000 +300% |
| 2004 | -- | $10,250 |
| 2003 | -- | $10,250 |
| 2002 | -- | $10,250 |
| 2000 | -- | $10,250 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 19047