Beautiful piece of property with 3 bedroom 2 bath house being offered for possible commercial development. This property has 9.42 +/- acres of wide open space located within Gluckstadt City limits! Property is not yet zoned commercial. Property is currently zoned R1.
Active
$1,500,000
294 Yandell Rd, Canton, MS 39046
3beds
2,338sqft
Est.:
Residential, Single Family Residence
Built in 1960
9.42 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$642/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Wide open space
- 638 days |
- 130 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Mike Brown 601-573-9830,
Buck Commander 601-724-2825
Source: MLS United,MLS#: 4089414
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,338
- Total interior livable area: 2,338 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: No Garage, Open
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Garden
- Fencing: Partial,Wire
- Waterfront features: None
Lot
- Size: 9.42 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Barn(s)
- Parcel number: 082f23001/02.00
- Zoning description: Agriculture
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Combination, Conventional
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1960
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Waste Treatment Plant
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: None
- Subdivision: Metes And Bounds
Location
- Region: Canton
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $642/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $106,150
- Annual tax amount: $353
- Date on market: 8/23/2024
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,407/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/19/2025 | Price change | $1,500,000+25%$642/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4089414 Report a problem | ||
| 5/22/2025 | Price change | $1,200,000-33.3%$513/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4089414 Report a problem | ||
| 8/23/2024 | Listed for sale | $1,800,000$770/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4089414 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $353 -0.5% | $10,911 -0.2% |
| 2024 | $355 -71.7% | $10,928 +0.1% |
| 2023 | $1,252 +0% | $10,918 +0% |
| 2022 | $1,252 +4.9% | $10,917 +3.1% |
| 2021 | $1,193 +11.7% | $10,589 -0.2% |
| 2020 | $1,068 +235.9% | $10,609 -0.5% |
| 2019 | $318 +0.3% | $10,658 +0.1% |
| 2018 | $317 | $10,650 +2.4% |
| 2017 | $317 +10.6% | $10,398 +0.5% |
| 2016 | $287 | $10,347 +0.3% |
| 2015 | $287 +22.3% | $10,311 +3.9% |
| 2014 | $235 | $9,925 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
| 2000 | -- | $12,790 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 39046