Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $738,520

    2941 N Racine Ave, Chicago, IL 60657

    3beds
    2,100sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $352/sqft
    $4,142 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $4,142/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,142/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,142/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,192/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,192/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    UNIQUE Lincoln Park single unit Coach House perfect for roommates! Available for July 1st. ENTIRE Coach house. 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, plus bonus loft area! In-unit Laundry! Marble baths with whirlpool tubs, granite counter-tops, Stainless Steel Appliances. Decorative fireplace. We are pet friendly! $500/bedroom non-refundable administrative fee! No Security Deposit. 12 or 24 month lease available.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Fireplace
    Cooling
    • Air Conditioner, Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Range Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,100 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Granite countertop, Heating system: Forced Air, Jacuzzi / Whirlpool, Stainless steel appliances
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1429215008

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Chicago

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Application fee: $75
    • Administrative fee: $1,500

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 07/01/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/15/2026Listing removed$3,600$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/30/2026Price change$3,600+2.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/10/2026Listed for rent$3,500+75%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/20/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/12/2024Listed for rent$2,000-37.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/29/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/22/2023Listed for rent$3,200$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/16/2009Sold$637,500$304/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #06914594 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$15,582 +2.6%$73,852
    2022$15,190 +2.3%$73,852
    2021$14,851 +8.8%$73,852 +20.5%
    2020$13,655 +0.3%$61,298 -9.5%
    2019$13,608 -6.2%$67,730 -7.8%
    2018$14,505 +5.1%$73,433 +14.5%
    2017$13,802 +7.5%$64,115
    2016$12,841 +3.8%$64,115 -5%
    2015$12,370 +18.7%$67,505 +20.2%
    2014$10,419 +2%$56,155
    2013$10,213 +1.4%$56,155
    2012$10,077 +1.4%$56,155 -11.9%
    2009$9,941 -5.8%$63,749 -13.4%
    2008$10,557 +1%$73,592
    2007$10,452 -6.8%$73,592 -5.8%
    2006$11,217 +19%$78,139 +35.4%
    2005$9,427 -7.5%$57,691 -10.4%
    2003$10,188 +201.9%$64,386 +242.8%
    2002$3,375 -55.2%$18,783 -41.2%
    2001$7,526 +20.8%$31,944 -26.5%
    2000$6,231 +6.1%$43,462 +34%
    1999$5,874 $32,435

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Lake View