Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $528,800

    2941 Normandy Rd, Ardmore, PA 19003

    3beds
    1baths
    1,550sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1945
    0.39 Acres Lot
    $528,800 Zestimate®
    $341/sqft
    $2,874 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $528,800

    $465,000 - $592,000

    $2,874/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,874/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,874/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,605/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,605/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Newly remodeled, hardwood, open floor plan. Porch, large back yard. Very nice neighborhood, walk to playground and Haverford college walking trail. Perfect for the young professionals. Tenant responsible for utilities, gas, electric, wifi

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1.5
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,550 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.39 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 22060157100

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Conventional
    Condition
    • Year built: 1945

DateEventPrice
    2/5/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/22/2018Listing removed$2,100$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/1/2018Sold$2,100-98.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach #1009977050_19003 Report a problem
    11/10/2018Price change$2,100-4.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/10/2018Listed for rent$2,200+4.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/24/2017Listing removed$2,100$1/sqft
    Source: BHHS Fox & Roach-Bryn Mawr #6890428 Report a problem
    4/11/2017Price change$2,100-4.5%$1/sqft
    1/27/2017Listed for rent$2,200$1/sqft
    8/6/2015Listing removed$2,200$1/sqft
    Source: Net Aspects #6592910 Report a problem
    6/15/2015Listed for rent$2,200$1/sqft
    Source: BHHS Fox & Roach #6592910 Report a problem
    9/5/2012Sold$180,000+56.5%$116/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/4/2011Sold$115,000$74/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,341 +6.2%$305,380
    2024$7,852 +2.9%$305,380
    2023$7,629 +2.4%$305,380
    2022$7,451 $305,380
    2021$7,451 +866.6%$305,380 +116.4%
    2020$771 -88%$141,150
    2019$6,439 +1.7%$141,150
    2018$6,330 +700.8%$141,150
    2017$790 $141,150
    2016$790 $141,150
    2015$790 $141,150
    2014$790 +2.8%$141,150
    2013$769 +2.8%$141,150
    2012$748 +2.3%$141,150
    2011$731 $141,150
    2010$731 +7.5%$141,150
    2009$680 $141,150
    2008$680 +8.3%$141,150
    2007$628 $141,150
    2006$628 $141,150
    2005$628 $141,150
    2004$628 +8.5%$141,150
    2003$579 +7.9%$141,150
    2002$536 $141,150
    2000$536 $141,150

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19003