Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $343,400

    29453 Round Mountain Rd, Round Mountain, CA 96084

    2beds
    1,476sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1993
    20.6 Acres Lot
    $343,400 Zestimate®
    $233/sqft
    $1,961 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $343,400

    $326,000 - $361,000

    $1,961/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,961/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,961/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,102/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,102/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Live on what feels like the TOP OF THE WORLD with 360 degree VIEWS! Just a 30 min drive outside of Redding find this completely upgraded home that sits on just over 20 acres surrounded by towering trees and offering serene privacy all year round. Upgrades included NEW Septic System, New HVAC in 2018, New Metal Carport with Locked Storage in 2020, Upgraded Kitchen: New Cabinets with Granite Counters & Tile Back Splash & Stainless Steel Appliances, Recessed Lighting, Large ''Mud Room'' with side by side laundry, Upgraded Laminate Wood Floors throughout, Upgraded Master Bathroom and Walk-in Closet, Double Pane ''Picture'' Windows, Expanded Living Room with Vaulted Ceilings and wood burning fire place, HUGE wrap around deck. The Perfect Place to Relax in Peace & Quiet! Call Today!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Propane / Butane
    Cooling
    • Central, Solar
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Laminate
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,476 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 20.60 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 029610006000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1993

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 220V, Public, Pacific Gas & Electric

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Round Mountain

    Other

    Other facts
    • Water: Well: Single User
    • View: Mountain, Wooded, Panoramic, Open
    • Parking: RV, Off Street
    • Fireplace: Living Room
    • Style: Traditional
    • Roof: Comp
    • Floors: Laminate, Tile
    • Kitchen: Dishwasher, Range/Oven
    • Misc. Amenities: Outbuildings, Antenna/Dish, Smoke Detector, Dual Pane Windows, Master Bedroom Suite, 1st Floor Bathroom, 1st Floor Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling, Pantry, Carbon Detector
    • Foundation: Raised
    • Electric: 220V, Public, Pacific Gas & Electric
    • Waste: Septic
    • Additional Rooms: Laundry Room, Storage Room
    • Dining: Dining Area, Breakfast Bar
    • Lot Description: Rolling, Privacy, Secluded
    • Kitchen: Fuel Source: Propane
    • Acres Range: 11 - 20 Acres
    • Property: ....Please Select....
    • Misc. Amenities: Deck: Multiple
    • Type: Single Family
    • Rented: .....Please Select.....
    • Parcel Number: 029-610-006-000

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/17/2026Listing removed$359,900$244/sqft
    Source: SMLS #25-4533 Report a problem
    10/9/2025Price change$359,900-6.4%$244/sqft
    Source: SMLS #25-4533 Report a problem
    8/31/2025Price change$384,500-3.9%$261/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/13/2025Listed for sale$400,000+12.5%$271/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/9/2021Sold$355,500-1%$241/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/23/2021Listed for sale$359,000+47.4%$243/sqft
    Source: SMLS #21-2423 Report a problem
    12/21/2006Sold$243,500$165/sqft
    Source: SMLS #06-3483 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,857 +1.5%$377,056 +2%
    2024$3,801 +1.5%$369,664 +2%
    2023$3,744 +2.6%$362,416 +2%
    2022$3,648 +34.8%$355,310 +34.1%
    2021$2,705 +4.8%$265,000 +6%
    2020$2,581 +9.6%$250,000 +8.7%
    2019$2,354 -1%$230,000
    2018$2,378 -0.9%$230,000
    2017$2,398 +3.9%$230,000
    2016$2,308 0%$230,000
    2015$2,309 $230,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 96084