Skip main navigation
Accepting backups
  • Price increase: $274.7K (5/20)
    $324,700

    2946 Bowerman Rd, Kingsley, MI 49649

    3beds
    1,156sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2026
    2.5 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $281/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    The Home You’ve Been Waiting For Is Finally Here. Why Compromise? In a market where you’re usually forced to choose between "affordable" and "quality," this Storybook Home breaks the rules. This isn't just another listing; it’s an exclusive, limited-edition design engineered specifically for the 2026 market. Don’t Miss Out on These Features: Effortless, Modern Living: Forget the dark, cramped layouts of the 1960s. This light, bright, open floor plan maximizes every square inch—zero wasted space and no unnecessary overhead. Built to Last: Experience the peace of mind that only comes with brand-new construction. High-quality workmanship meets thoughtful extras you won't find elsewhere. The Ultimate Location: Situated on the highly coveted Southwest side of Traverse City. You are minutes from downtown, recreation, and essentials, yet tucked away in a fresh, high-demand development. The Bottom Line: Why buy someone else's 60-year-old problems when you can have new, modern, reliable, and affordable all in one package? Opportunities in this price point and location disappear in hours, not days
    15 hours
    |
    43
    |
    1
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Judy Curtice-Porter Cell:231-499-9074,

    REO-TCRandolph-233022 231-946-4040,

    Stephanie Flor 231-360-7736,

    REO-TCRandolph-233022

    Source: NGLRMLS,MLS#: 1945434MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Great Room
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 147.42
      • Dimensions: 12.6 x 11.7
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 103.95
      • Dimensions: 9.9 x 10.5
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 99
      • Dimensions: 9.9 x 10
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Shared
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 109.47
      • Dimensions: 12.3 x 8.9
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 110.7
      • Dimensions: 12.3 x 9
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 218.88
      • Dimensions: 12.8 x 17.1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,156
      • Total interior livable area: 1,156 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,156
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: None, Gravel, Private
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Main Floor Access, Covered Entrance
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Porch
      • Waterfront features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 2.5 Acres
      • Dimensions: 165 x 658
      • Features: Level, Metes and Bounds
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 281002101216
      • Zoning description: Residential

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • 2x6 Framing, Frame, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Other
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • To Be Built
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2026

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Private Sewer
      • Water: Private
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Windows, Construction

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $281/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $5,160
      • Annual tax amount: $204
      • Price range: $324.7K - $324.7K
      • Date on market: 5/20/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 1 day
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right Sell
      • Listing terms: Conventional,Cash,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan,1031 Exchange,Trade,New Construction,Land Contract/PMM,Lease Purchase
      • Ownership type: Corporation
      • Road surface type: Gravel
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/20/2026Price change$324,700+549.4%$281/sqft
        Source: NGLRMLS #1945434 Report a problem
        5/20/2026Pending sale$50,000$43/sqft
        Source: NGLRMLS #1941878 Report a problem
        1/26/2026Listed for sale$50,000$43/sqft
        Source: NGLRMLS #1941878 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$204 +5.1%$15,100 +8.6%
        2024$194 $13,900 +54.4%
        2023-- $9,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 49649

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          24 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable