Welcome to elevated living in this stunning Lombardo-built home, where luxury meets everyday functionality. Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms, 3 full and 1 half baths, and a dedicated office, this home offers the perfect blend of style and space.
The chef's kitchen is the heart of the home--designed to impress with high-end finishes, ample prep space, and seamless flow into the main living areas. A versatile bonus loft provides the perfect second living space, playroom, or media area.
Thoughtfully designed with a mudroom for everyday convenience and a beautifully fenced backyard with a brand new deck--ideal for entertaining or relaxing summer nights.
The basement is already framed, wired, and plumbed for a full bath, giving you a head start on adding even more living space and value.
Located in Pittsfield Township with Ann Arbor Schools, this home offers the perfect combination of lower taxes and top-tier location. This is the one you've been waiting for.
Active
Price cut: $25K (5/13)
$824,000
2946 Prairie View Rd, Ann Arbor, MI 48108
4beds
3,640sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2023
0.25 Acres Lot
$805,300 Zestimate®
$226/sqft
$137/mo HOA
What's special
- 26 days |
- 1,014 |
- 52 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Marie Plumb 734-735-9211,
Keller Williams Ann Arbor Mrkt 734-995-9400
Source: MichRIC,MLS#: 26016523
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Laundry Room, Upper Level
Features
- Center Island, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry
- Flooring: Engineered Hardwood
- Basement: Full
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,640
- Total interior livable area: 3,640 sqft
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Attached, Garage Door Opener
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 0.25 Acres
- Dimensions: 132 x 72
Details
- Parcel number: L1222404019
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Craftsman
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Vinyl Siding
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2023
Details
- Builder name: Lombardo
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Trash
- HOA fee: $137 monthly
Location
- Region: Ann Arbor
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $226/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $359,521
- Annual tax amount: $9,164
- Date on market: 4/25/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,FHA,VA Loan,Conventional
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$805,300
$765,000 - $846,000
$4,753/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Price change | $824,000-2.9%$226/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/25/2026 | Listed for sale | $849,000+24%$233/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/13/2023 | Sold | $684,860$188/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,082 | $359,778 +4.2% |
| 2024 | -- | $345,220 +1434.3% |
| 2023 | -- | $22,500 |
| 2022 | -- | $22,500 |
| 2021 | -- | $22,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 48108