2947 Kilkare Rd, Sunol, CA 94586
Home value
$370,800
$293,000 - $478,000
$2,551/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,551/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,551/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,492/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,492/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Luz Delgado DRE #01186047 510-305-5712,
Neotech Realty
Sulva Zahir, DRE #02103659
Intero Real Estate Services
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 0
- Bathrooms: 0
Property
Features
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Canyon
- Waterfront features: Creek
Lot
- Size: 8,276 sqft
- Dimensions: 76 x 122.61 x 104
- Features: Sloped Up
Details
- Parcel number: 9654025
- Zoning: R1
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $860 annually
- Amenities included: Clubhouse, Playground, Pool
- Services included: Management Fee
- Association name: KILKARE WOODS HOA
- Association phone: 925-862-2350
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Excl Right
- Price range: $260K - $260K
- Listing terms: Cash
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/25/2025 | Sold | $260,000-13.3% |
Source: | ||
| 8/28/2025 | Pending sale | $299,950 |
Source: | ||
| 4/8/2025 | Price change | $299,950-3.2% |
Source: | ||
| 4/4/2025 | Price change | $310,000-11.2% |
Source: | ||
| 3/16/2025 | Listed for sale | $349,000-12.3% |
Source: | ||
| 9/9/2024 | Listing removed | $398,000 |
Source: | ||
| 9/6/2024 | Listed for sale | $398,000-0.5% |
Source: | ||
| 7/30/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 7/9/2024 | Price change | $399,950-10.9% |
Source: | ||
| 5/24/2024 | Price change | $449,000-0.2% |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2024 | Price change | $450,000-10% |
Source: | ||
| 3/11/2024 | Price change | $499,900-5.7% |
Source: | ||
| 1/11/2024 | Price change | $529,950-3.6% |
Source: | ||
| 12/18/2023 | Price change | $550,000+22.2% |
Source: | ||
| 12/15/2023 | Listed for sale | $450,000+23.3% |
Source: | ||
| 7/28/2017 | Sold | $365,000-8.5% |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #17009622 Report a problem | ||
| 6/10/2017 | Pending sale | $399,000 |
Source: Realty One Group Complete #17009622 Report a problem | ||
| 5/11/2017 | Price change | $399,000-9.1% |
| 2/25/2017 | Listed for sale | $439,000 |
Source: Realty ONE Group #17009622 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $415,299 +2% |
| 2024 | $4,646 -0.6% | $407,157 +2% |
| 2023 | $4,676 +2.1% | $399,174 +2% |
| 2022 | $4,580 +2.4% | $391,349 +2% |
| 2021 | $4,474 +2.9% | $383,676 +1% |
| 2020 | $4,348 -2.6% | $379,746 +2% |
| 2019 | $4,462 +506.9% | $372,300 +475.6% |
| 2018 | $735 | $64,678 +2% |
| 2017 | $735 +5.9% | $63,410 +2% |
| 2016 | $694 +2.3% | $62,166 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $678 +2% | $61,233 +2% |
| 2014 | $665 | $60,034 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $59,762 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $58,590 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $57,442 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $57,013 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $57,148 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $56,028 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $54,930 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $53,853 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $52,797 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $51,766 +27.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $40,488 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $39,694 +2% |
| 2001 | $391 | $38,916 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 94586