Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $434,800

    2948 Middle Urbana Rd, Springfield, OH 45502

    4beds
    2,444sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1994
    2 Acres Lot
    $434,800 Zestimate®
    $178/sqft
    $2,297 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $434,800

    $409,000 - $461,000

    $2,297/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,297/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,297/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,760/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,760/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2444 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 2948 Middle Urbana Rd, Springfield, OH 45502.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,444 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 2 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 2200300019200009

Condition
    • Year built: 1994

• Exterior: Brick, Vinyl Siding
    • Heating System: Forced Air, Natural Gas
    • Property Type: A
    • Basement: Full, Partially Finished
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Inside Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-in Closet(s), Whirlpool Tub, Window Coverings
    • Outside Features: Deck, Above Ground Pool
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range
    • Water Source: Supplied Water
    • Level Style: Two
    • Special Features: Bath 1st Floor
    • Foundation: Block
    • Other Structures: Shed(s)
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Structure Type: House
    • Land Info: Residential Lot

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/29/2021Sold$245,000$100/sqft
    Source: WRIST #1007806 Report a problem
    12/29/2020Pending sale$245,000$100/sqft
    Source: Glasshouse Realty Group LLC #1007806 Report a problem
    12/29/2020Listed for sale$245,000+42.4%$100/sqft
    12/4/2015Sold$172,000-7%$70/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/16/2015Pending sale$185,000$76/sqft
    Source: Real Estate II, Inc. #371606 Report a problem
    10/9/2015Listed for sale$185,000+1.1%$76/sqft
    Source: Real Estate II, Inc. #371606 Report a problem
    6/11/2014Sold$183,000$75/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    5/21/2014Price change$183,000-6.6%$75/sqft
    Source: Real Estate II, Inc. #344375 Report a problem
    9/14/2013Price change$195,900-6.7%$80/sqft
    Source: Real Estate II, Inc. #344375 Report a problem
    6/15/2013Price change$210,000-8.7%$86/sqft
    Source: Real Estate II, Inc. #344375 Report a problem
    1/18/2013Listed for sale$230,000+4.6%$94/sqft
    Source: Real Estate II, Inc. #344375 Report a problem
    6/15/2005Sold$219,900$90/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,044 +3.4%$115,280
    2023$4,878 -0.4%$115,280
    2022$4,896 +3.4%$115,280 +22%
    2021$4,735 -0.1%$94,490
    2020$4,739 -0.6%$94,490 +1.3%
    2019$4,768 +122.2%$93,300 +15.8%
    2018$2,146 $80,590 0%
    2017$2,146 +17.5%$80,592
    2016$1,826 +3.9%$80,592 +7.9%
    2015$1,757 $74,670
    2014$1,757 -48.8%$74,670
    2013$3,432 +17.4%$74,670 +5%
    2012$2,925 +3.9%$71,103
    2011$2,815 +5.4%$71,103
    2010$2,671 +3.9%$71,103 -7%
    2009$2,571 -5.6%$76,455
    2008$2,724 +2.5%$76,455
    2007$2,658 -4.6%$76,455 +13.5%
    2006$2,787 +99.5%$67,348
    2005$1,397 -70%$67,348 +0%
    2004$4,656 +7.6%$67,340 +5%
    2003$4,329 -0.4%$64,140
    2002$4,345 +21.8%$64,140 +22%
    2000$3,566 $52,570

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 45502