Driftwood Dreams is a three-story coastal home minutes from Inlet Beach and surrounded by 30A's most photographed towns Rosemary Beach, Alys Beach, and Seacrest. Built for extended family stays: 10 sleeping spots across 4 bedrooms, a dedicated nursery, two washer/dryer sets, and outdoor living designed for groups.
Sleeping (sleeps 10)
- King suite with ensuite bath
- Two queen bedrooms
- Twin bedroom great for kids
- Pull-out sofa in the first-floor sitting room
- Third-floor nursery with pack 'n play and changing table
- 3.5 bathrooms (walk-in showers + one shower/tub combo)
Inside
- Three stories with separation between sleeping and living areas
- Open first-floor living, dining, and full kitchen with smart fridge
- Kid-friendly reading nook on the first floor
- Smart TV, all cooking essentials, plenty of room to gather
- Two full washer/dryer sets for longer stays
Outside
- Covered porch coffee in the morning, cocktails in the evening
- Outdoor pizza oven and BBQ grill
- Firepit with seating for the whole group
- Outdoor shower for rinsing off after the beach
- Heated community pool open year-round
- Driveway parking for 2 vehicles (street parking not allowed)
The location
Scenic 30A is a 20-mile string of beach towns along Florida's Emerald Coast sugar-white sand, turquoise water, and a quieter, more boutique-driven vibe than the bigger Gulf resorts. Each town has its own character: walkable Rosemary Beach for shopping and dinner, Alys Beach for the architecture, Seaside for the classics. Bike paths run the length of the coast. Worth exploring all of them.
Concierge service
Stays include access to AvantStay's concierge fridge stocking, private chefs, transportation, beach gear rentals, baby gear, and special occasion planning, all on request.
Monthly rate:
$5,500/month
The fine print
- Long-term rental (30+ nights)
- Security deposit required for all 30+ night bookings
- No pets undisclosed pets carry a $500 per-pet fine
- Driveway parking for 2 vehicles; no street parking (cars may be towed)
- Pack 'n play available on request
Reach out with your dates and we'll confirm availability and walk you through next steps.
House for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$5,500/mo
Fees may apply
295 Grande Pointe Cir, Inlet Beach, FL 32461
4beds
2,400sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Single family residence
Available Wed Jul 1 2026
No pets
Air conditioner, ceiling fan
In unit laundry
Private parking
What's special
Two queen bedroomsThree-story coastal homeThird-floor nursery
- 3 hours |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Cooling
- Air Conditioner, Ceiling Fan
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,400 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Private
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Bakeware, Balcony, Barbecue, Bathtub, Beach Access, Beddings and Sheets, Board Games, Carbon Monoxide Detector, Closet, Cookware (Pots, Pans, Cutting Boards, Knive..., Deadbolt Lock, Dining table, Dinnerware (Bowls, Plates, Mugs), Drip Coffee Maker, Fire Extinguisher, Fire Pit, First Aid Kit, Garden/Backyard, Glassware, Hangers, Hot water included in rent, Iron, Iron Board, Kitchen, Laptop Friendly Workspace, Living room, Near Ocean, Pack n Play Travel Crib, Pillows and Blankets, Security Camera, Serveware, Silverware (Forks, Spoons, Knives), Smartlock, Smoke Detector, TV, Towels, Travel-Sized Toiletries (Shower Gel, Shampo..., Water Filter, Wifi
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Pool
Details
- Parcel number: 363S18161800001130
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
HOA
- Amenities included: Pool
Location
- Region: Inlet Beach
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Month
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Listed for rent | $5,500-6.8%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/4/2025 | Listing removed | $5,900$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/20/2025 | Price change | $5,900+18%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/2/2025 | Price change | $5,000-9.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/26/2025 | Listed for rent | $5,500-5.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/3/2025 | Listing removed | $5,800$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/19/2025 | Listed for rent | $5,800$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/14/2022 | Sold | $675,000+618.1%$281/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/2/2021 | Sold | $94,000-83.6%$39/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/6/2020 | Listing removed | $574,917$240/sqft |
Source: Beachy Beach Inc #685024 Report a problem | ||
| 12/30/2019 | Price change | $574,917+3.6%$240/sqft |
Source: Beachy Beach Inc #685024 Report a problem | ||
| 6/18/2019 | Listed for sale | $554,917$231/sqft |
Source: Beachy Beach Inc #685024 Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 32461