This 5-acre RV and camping property sits between Randle and Packwood, right in the heart of the Cascade Mountains. It’s perfect for weekend getaways, vacations, or part-time RV living. You’ll have community access to the Cowlitz River for fishing, kayaking, canoeing, and swimming. White Pass Ski Resort and Mount Rainier National Park are both less than an hour away, offering year-round recreation. There are plenty of rivers, lakes, and streams nearby, and the surrounding National Forests and State Lands are great for hiking and hunting. If you’re tired of searching for campsites, owning this land means you’ll always have a spot in a beautiful part of Washington. The property is gated for privacy and security, so please note that it isn’t available for drive-by viewing.
Active
Listed by: Sea-Port Realty
$68,000
295 River Ranch Road, Randle, WA 98377
--beds
--baths
5Acres
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
5 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$12/mo HOA
What's special
- 12 days |
- 612 |
- 49 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Curt Christopherson,
Sea-Port Realty
Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2519148
Facts & features
Interior
Features
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 0
Property
Features
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), See Remarks, Territorial
Lot
- Size: 5 Acres
- Features: Dead End Street, Open Lot, Pasture Land, Recreational, Riding Trails, Stream/Creek
- Topography: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 032105001046
- Zoning description: See Remarks,Jurisdiction: County
- Special conditions: Standard
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: In Street
- Gas: Not Available
- Sewer: Not Available
- Water: Well Needed
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: CCRs, Gated
- Subdivision: Randle
HOA
- Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Road Maintenance
- HOA fee: $145 annually
Location
- Region: Randle
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $44,100
- Annual tax amount: $224
- Date on market: 5/7/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 14 days
- Road surface type: Gravel
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,448/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $68,000+312.1% |
Source: | ||
| 5/15/2020 | Sold | $16,500+26.9% |
Source: | ||
| 7/25/2017 | Sold | $13,000+8.3% |
Source: | ||
| 2/23/2012 | Sold | $12,000 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $311 +2.7% | $44,100 |
| 2024 | $303 +40.6% | $44,100 +32.4% |
| 2023 | $216 -3.7% | $33,300 +30.1% |
| 2021 | $224 +71.8% | $25,600 +96.9% |
| 2020 | $130 -13.1% | $13,000 |
| 2019 | $150 -3.1% | $13,000 +10.2% |
| 2018 | $155 | $11,800 |
| 2017 | $155 +8.1% | $11,800 -1.7% |
| 2016 | $143 -4.4% | $12,000 |
| 2015 | $150 -66.9% | $12,000 -67.7% |
| 2013 | $453 | $37,100 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 98377