295 W Kingsfield Rd, Cantonment, FL 32533
What's special
Welcome to your brand-new beginning in Cantonment. Built in 2024 and never occupied, this stunning home offers the rare opportunity to own something completely fresh, untouched, and ready to be made your own. Perfectly situated on Kingsfield Road, you’ll enjoy a central location with convenient access to everyday essentials, all while ...
- 45 days |
- 673 |
- 53 |
Travel times
Living Room
Kitchen
Primary Bedroom
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Christina Brunet Sabastia 850-972-2343,
Levin Rinke Realty,
Katelyn Moore 850-876-3474,
Levin Rinke Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Area: 130
- Dimensions: 13 x 10
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 11 x 12
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 304
- Dimensions: 19 x 16
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,760
- Total interior livable area: 1,760 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: 2 Car Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.43 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 281n312202004001
- Zoning description: Res Single
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Country
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New Construction
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2024
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers, Copper Wiring
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $187/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $27,090
- Annual tax amount: $365
- Price range: $329K - $329K
- Date on market: 4/9/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 46 days
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Price change | $329,000-2.9%$187/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $339,000+2.1%$193/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/1/2025 | Sold | $332,000-1.7%$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/1/2025 | Pending sale | $337,700$192/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/21/2025 | Contingent | $337,700$192/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/13/2025 | Price change | $337,700-0.3%$192/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/28/2025 | Price change | $338,700-1.5%$192/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/18/2025 | Price change | $343,700-1.4%$195/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/6/2025 | Price change | $348,700-0.4%$198/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/15/2025 | Listed for sale | $350,000$199/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $365 -2.4% | $27,090 |
| 2023 | $374 +23.2% | $27,090 |
| 2022 | $304 +34.3% | $27,090 +65.8% |
| 2021 | $226 | $16,340 |
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: 32533