Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $448,000

    2950 Greenbriar St, Reedsport, OR 97467

    3beds
    1,882sqft
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1965
    9,583.2 Square Feet Lot
    $447,900 Zestimate®
    $238/sqft
    $2,348 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $447,900

    $403,000 - $497,000

    $2,348/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,348/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,348/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,591/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,591/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Lovely, well cared for, move in ready, single story family home. Located just two blocks from Reedsport Golf Course. This cozy yet expansive home offers something for everyone. Front deck invites you into this warm and inviting home. Newer remodeled kitchen with beautiful cabinetry and stainless appliances. Primary bedroom has it own mini split with ac. Family room boasts granite surrounded pellet stove. Lovely bathroom with walk in tile shower. Family room boasts granite surrounded pellet stove. Walk onto the back deck and take in the southern sun and beauty of the yard filled with plants and flowers, use the potting shed to plant your own beauty. A huge shop with 220V-electric and concrete floors, to start your own hobbies and or store your boats and toys. Shop has a large 200sf loft for storage. Shop also includes a complete bath with walk in shower. Home has brand new roof 2025. Comfy and finished Bonus room above shop for an extra get away space. This home has two water heaters one for home an one for shop. Just minutes to Pacific Ocean, beaches and dunes. Call you favorite realtor today for showing.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Elizabeth Bailey 541-662-0272,

    Central Coast Realty

    Bought with:

    Teresa Zamora, 201102004

    eXp Realty, LLC

    Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 181973804MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bathrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Bathroom, Double Closet, Suite, Walkin Closet, Walkin Shower, Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Laminate Flooring
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Laminate Flooring
    • Level: Main
    Dining room
    • Features: Deck, Sliding Doors, Laminate Flooring
    • Level: Main
    Family room
    • Features: Ceiling Fan, Eat Bar, Pellet Stove, Laminate Flooring
    • Level: Main
    Kitchen
    • Features: Dishwasher, Disposal, Free Standing Range, Free Standing Refrigerator, Laminate Flooring
    • Level: Main
    Living room
    • Features: Ceiling Fan, Laminate Flooring
    • Level: Main
    Heating
    • Ductless, Zoned
    Cooling
    • Has cooling: Yes
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Microwave, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Electric Water Heater
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Eat Bar, Bathroom, Double Closet, Suite, Walk-In Closet(s), Walkin Shower, Loft
    • Flooring: Laminate, Wall to Wall Carpet, Concrete
    • Doors: Sliding Doors
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames, Skylight(s)
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Pellet Stove
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,882
    • Total interior livable area: 1,882 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Covered, Off Street, Garage Door Opener, Attached, Garage Partially Converted to Living Space
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Accessible Approachwith Ramp, Main Floor Bedroom Bath, One Level, Walkin Shower, Accessibility
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Raised Beds, Water Feature, Yard
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain(s)
    Lot
    • Size: 9,583 sqft
    • Features: Corner Lot, Level, Trees, SqFt 7000 to 9999
    Details
    • Additional structures: Other Structures Bathrooms Total (1), ToolShed, Workshop, Workshopnull
    • Parcel number: R67194
    • Zoning: Res

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • T111 Siding, Wood Frame
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1965

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 220 Volts
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Unknown
    Location
    • Region: Reedsport

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/13/2026Sold$448,000$238/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #181973804 Report a problem
    3/13/2026Pending sale$448,000$238/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #181973804 Report a problem
    3/4/2026Listed for sale$448,000$238/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #181973804 Report a problem
    3/1/2026Listing removed$448,000$238/sqft
    Source: eXp Realty #623823161 Report a problem
    1/12/2026Price change$448,000-3.7%$238/sqft
    Source: eXp Realty #623823161 Report a problem
    1/5/2026Listed for sale$465,000+4.5%$247/sqft
    Source: eXp Realty #623823161 Report a problem
    4/28/2022Sold$445,050+190.9%$236/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/21/2004Sold$153,000$81/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,266 +2.9%$225,963 +3%
    2023$4,147 +3%$219,382 +3%
    2022$4,025 +20.3%$212,993 +3%
    2021$3,347 -14.6%$206,790 +0.5%
    2020$3,920 +4.7%$205,681 +3%
    2019$3,743 +5.2%$199,691 +3%
    2018$3,559 $193,875 +3%
    2017$3,559 +17.6%$188,229 +3%
    2016$3,027 $182,747 +3%
    2015$3,027 +5.9%$177,425 +1.4%
    2014$2,858 $174,977 +2.2%
    2013$2,858 +5.3%$171,252 +3%
    2012$2,715 -9%$166,265 +3%
    2011$2,983 +1.3%$161,423 +3%
    2010$2,943 +2.7%$156,722 +3%
    2009$2,867 +2.6%$152,158 +3%
    2008$2,793 +12%$147,727 +3%
    2007$2,493 +3.1%$143,425 +3%
    2006$2,418 +24.1%$139,248 +24.2%
    2005$1,948 +1.4%$112,133 +6.1%
    2003$1,921 +12.1%$105,697 +3%
    2002$1,713 $102,619
    2001-- $102,619 +6.1%
    2000-- $96,730

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97467