Welcome to this well-maintained 2-bedroom, 1-bath home in Roosevelt Park, offering peace of mind with numerous recent updates. The home features all new siding (May 2026), a new roof (April 2026), and a new furnace (February 2025), ensuring comfort and efficiency for years to come. Major infrastructure improvements include a full main sewer line replacement from the home to the street (March 2025) and updated gas line fittings (April 2026). Additional updates include a newer water heater (January 2021) and brand-new exterior light fixtures (May 2026), adding both function and curb appeal. Buyer and buyer's agent to verify all information.
Pending
$199,900
2950 Maple Grove Rd, Muskegon, MI 49441
2beds
720sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1948
7,840.8 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$278/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
All new sidingNewer water heaterNew roofNew furnaceBrand-new exterior light fixtures
- 7 days |
- 29 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Brock Edward Carlston 231-578-0556,
Greenridge - Nexes 231-739-3501
Source: MichRIC,MLS#: 26020040
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total structure area: 720
- Total interior livable area: 720 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 7,840.8 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 125 x 66
- Features: Sidewalk
Details
- Parcel number: 25580000000210
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1948
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available, Cable Available, Phone Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Cable Connected
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Muskegon
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $278/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $29,193
- Annual tax amount: $1,830
- Date on market: 5/5/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,FHA,VA Loan,MSHDA,Conventional
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,238/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/5/2026 | Pending sale | $199,900$278/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/5/2026 | Listed for sale | $199,900+299.8%$278/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/27/2017 | Sold | $50,000-16.5%$69/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/29/2017 | Price change | $59,900-7.7%$83/sqft |
Source: Nexes Realty Muskegon #17029193 Report a problem | ||
| 8/7/2017 | Price change | $64,900-3%$90/sqft |
| 7/26/2017 | Price change | $66,900-4.3%$93/sqft |
| 7/7/2017 | Listed for sale | $69,900$97/sqft |
| 7/7/2017 | Pending sale | $69,900$97/sqft |
| 6/16/2017 | Listed for sale | $69,900+49%$97/sqft |
| 10/25/2016 | Sold | $46,900-6%$65/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/31/2016 | Price change | $49,900-9.1%$69/sqft |
Source: Nexes Realty Muskegon #16040547 Report a problem | ||
| 8/17/2016 | Price change | $54,900-8.3%$76/sqft |
| 8/5/2016 | Listed for sale | $59,900+2321.2%$83/sqft |
| 7/26/2016 | Listing removed | $750+15.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Geraldine Kromm Report a problem | ||
| 7/27/2015 | Listing removed | $650$1/sqft |
Source: Geraldine Kromm Report a problem | ||
| 6/25/2015 | Listed for rent | $650$1/sqft |
Source: Geraldine Kromm Report a problem | ||
| 3/26/2012 | Sold | $2,474$3/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,830 +4.7% | $50,600 +9.3% |
| 2024 | $1,748 +4.9% | $46,300 +9.7% |
| 2023 | $1,666 | $42,200 +9.6% |
| 2022 | -- | $38,500 +9.4% |
| 2021 | $1,575 | $35,200 +29.9% |
| 2020 | $1,575 +147.1% | $27,100 +201.1% |
| 2018 | $637 | $9,000 -61% |
| 2017 | -- | $23,100 +9.5% |
| 2016 | -- | $21,100 +6.6% |
| 2015 | -- | $19,800 -6.2% |
| 2014 | -- | $21,100 +4.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $20,200 -1.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $20,500 -14.6% |
| 2011 | -- | $24,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $24,000 -11.4% |
| 2009 | -- | $27,100 -11.1% |
| 2008 | -- | $30,500 +3.7% |
| 2007 | -- | $29,400 |
| 2006 | -- | $29,400 +6.9% |
| 2005 | -- | $27,500 +10.9% |
| 2004 | -- | $24,800 +1.6% |
| 2003 | -- | $24,400 +11.9% |
| 2002 | -- | $21,800 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$1,242/mo
Principal & interest
$1050
Property taxes
$192
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 49441