Skip main navigation
For sale
$775,000
5beds
3,247sqft

26712 E Hinsdale Place, Aurora, CO 80016

5beds
3,247sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2019
7,065 sqft
3 Attached garage spaces
$239 price/sqft
$30/mo HOA

What's special

Gorgeous home featuring one of the most sought-after floor plans in the highly desirable Southshore community! From the moment you step inside, you’re welcomed by an open-concept layout filled with upscale finishes including wrought iron railings, custom lighting, upgraded flooring, designer tile, granite tops, & more. Offering 5 bedrooms plus a ...

14 days
|
1,938
|
97
|
Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1524403MLS Logo
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

Ryan Mutschelknaus 303-435-2817 ryan@r-d-group.com,

Madison & Company Properties

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Bathrooms: 4
  • Full bathrooms: 2
  • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
  • Main level bathrooms: 1
Appliances
  • Included: Bar Fridge, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Range Hood, Refrigerator
Features
  • Ceiling Fan(s), Five Piece Bath, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Suite, Smoke Free, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl, Wood
  • Windows: Double Pane Windows
  • Basement: Finished,Partial
  • Number of fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 3,247
  • Total interior livable area: 3,247 sqft
  • Finished area above ground: 2,627
  • Finished area below ground: 620

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 3
  • Parking features: Garage - Attached
  • Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
  • Levels: Two
  • Stories: 2
  • Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch, Patio
  • Has spa: Yes
  • Spa features: Spa/Hot Tub, Heated
  • Fencing: Full
Lot
  • Size: 7,065 Square Feet
Details
  • Parcel number: 035157822
  • Special conditions: Standard

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Traditional
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Frame, Stone, Wood Siding
  • Roof: Composition
Condition
  • Updated/Remodeled
  • Year built: 2019

• Has HOA: Yes
  • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Park, Playground, Pool, Trail(s)
  • Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Recycling, Trash
  • HOA fee: $30 monthly
  • HOA name: Southshore Master Assn
  • HOA phone: 720-633-9722
Location
  • Region: Aurora

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $239/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $770,100
  • Annual tax amount: $7,227
  • Date on market: 5/13/2026
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Jumbo,VA Loan
  • Exclusions: The Seller's Personal Property. Washer And Dryer.
  • Ownership: Individual
  • Road surface type: Paved

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/13/2026Listed for sale$775,000+54.4%$239/sqft
Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID #1524403 Report a problem
9/17/2019Sold$502,000$155/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$7,277 +1.3%$48,131 -7.3%
2024$7,184 +36.4%$51,939 -7.5%
2023$5,268 +7.1%$56,163 +40.8%
2022$4,919 $39,893 -2.8%
2021-- $41,041 -0.2%
2020$5,336 +1045.7%$41,141
2019$466 --
2018$466 +3.9%$3,548 +3%
2017$448 $3,444 +45.4%
2016-- $2,369

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$4,271/mo
Principal & interest
$3905
Property taxes
$336
HOA Fees
$30
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    Not available

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: Southshore