Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $362,800

    2952 Compass Rd, Honey Brook, PA 19344

    3beds
    2,000sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1946
    0.89 Acres Lot
    $362,800 Zestimate®
    $181/sqft
    $2,377 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $362,800

    $337,000 - $392,000

    $2,377/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,377/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,377/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,266/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,266/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome Home! This adorable Cape Cod boast of natural sunlight! Large Eat-in Kitchen with plenty of cabinets and a deep Pantry. Spacious Living Room , Primary Bedroom , Second Bedroom and Full Bathroom complete the first floor. Second floor offers a large 3rd Bedroom with a private half bathroom. This floor also has a floored attic with lots of storage with endless possibilities. This home also has an unfinished walk-out basement. New Washer and Dryer are INCLUDED! Beautiful Backyard with Shed, Garden, Apple trees, Poultry Sheds and coop! HUGE Driveway! Septic installed in 2016! L Shape Property. Pack your bags and enjoy country sunsets and living!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other, Electric
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,000 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone
    Lot
    • Size: 0.89 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 280400380000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1946

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Honey Brook

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/16/2021Sold$235,000-9.6%$118/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT534922 Report a problem
    5/4/2021Pending sale$260,000$130/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #PACT534922 Report a problem
    5/4/2021Contingent$260,000$130/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT534922 Report a problem
    5/1/2021Price change$260,000-5.5%$130/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT534922 Report a problem
    4/27/2021Listed for sale$275,000+55.4%$138/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT534922 Report a problem
    10/3/2016Sold$177,000+31.1%$89/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/27/2003Sold$135,000+3.8%$68/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/13/2002Sold$130,000+42.9%$65/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/26/2002Sold$91,000$46/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,762 +1.2%$93,320
    2024$4,705 +4.8%$93,320
    2023$4,491 +1.3%$93,320
    2022$4,435 +6.4%$93,320 +3%
    2021$4,168 +408.8%$90,620
    2020$819 -78.5%$90,620
    2019$3,817 +4.6%$90,620
    2018$3,650 +9901.2%$90,620
    2017$37 -98.8%$90,620
    2016$3,032 $90,620
    2015$3,032 $90,620
    2014$3,032 $90,620
    2013-- $90,620
    2012-- $90,620
    2011-- $90,620
    2010-- $90,620
    2009-- $90,620
    2008-- $90,620
    2007-- $90,620
    2006-- $90,620
    2005-- $90,620
    2004-- $90,620
    2003-- $90,620
    2000-- $90,620

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19344