Skip main navigation
Contingent
  • $489,900

    29522 Whispering Pines Road, Lone Rock, WI 53556

    4beds
    1,992sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1999
    1.53 Acres Lot
    $480,800 Zestimate®
    $246/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Serene surroundingsNewly built detached shedLarge beautiful backyardFully remodeled kitchen
    NO SHOWINGS UNTIL 4/26/2026 Tucked away in a peaceful rural setting, this meticulously maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bath post-and-beam log sided home offers rustic charm with a warm cabin feel. Features include a fully remodeled kitchen, upper loft bedroom with relaxing jetted tub, and a finished basement with a 16x26 utility/storage area. Enjoy serene surroundings from the 12x12 screened porch or 9x14 three-seasons room, overlooking a large, beautiful backyard. Additional highlights include a 2-car garage, newly built detached shed, and a 24x40 insulated/heated pole building?great for hobbies or storage. Experience secluded country living less than an hour from Madison.
    30 days
    |
    409
    |
    23
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jaide Johnson 608-739-2820,

    Century 21 Complete Serv Realty

    Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 2021437MLS LogoOriginating MLS: South Central Wisconsin MLS

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Great Room
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 380
      • Dimensions: 20 x 19
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 117
      • Dimensions: 9 x 13
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 117
      • Dimensions: 9 x 13
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 117
      • Dimensions: 9 x 13
      Bathroom
      • Features: Master Bedroom Bath: Full, Master Bedroom Bath
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 130
      • Dimensions: 10 x 13
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 130
      • Dimensions: 10 x 13
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 156
      • Dimensions: 12 x 13
      Heating
      • Propane, Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Washer, Dryer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances
      Features
      • Cathedral/vaulted ceiling, Kitchen Island
      • Windows: Low Emissivity Windows
      • Basement: Full,Partially Finished,8'+ Ceiling,Concrete
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,992
      • Total interior livable area: 1,992 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,680
      • Finished area below ground: 312

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: 2 Car, Attached, Heated Garage, Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 4
      Features
      • Levels: One and One Half
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      Lot
      • Size: 1.53 Acres
      • Dimensions: 212 x 315
      Details
      • Parcel number: 00632202060
      • Zoning: Res

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Other
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Log
      Condition
      • 21+ Years
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1999

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $246/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $307,400
      • Annual tax amount: $4,002
      • Date on market: 4/22/2026
      • Inclusions: Washer, Dryer, Dishwasher, Stove, Microwave, Refrigerator, Garage Heater, Outdoor Play Set, Reverse Osmosis Water System, Solar Blinds In Great Room, Shop Heater In Shed, Sunshade In Screen Porch, Propane Tank, All Window Treatments
      • Exclusions: Chest Freezer In Basement, Seller's Personal Property.
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $480,800

        $457,000 - $505,000

        $2,051/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/28/2026Contingent$489,900$246/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #2021437 Report a problem
        4/22/2026Listed for sale$489,900+192.5%$246/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #2021437 Report a problem
        3/7/2014Sold$167,500-1.4%$84/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        9/7/2013Price change$169,900-5.6%$85/sqft
        Source: Century 21 Complete Service Realty #1693671 Report a problem
        8/9/2013Listed for sale$179,900-5.3%$90/sqft
        6/3/2008Sold$190,000$95/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$4,826 +8%$307,400 +56.6%
        2023$4,469 -5.9%$196,300
        2022$4,747 +9.3%$196,300
        2021$4,345 +10.8%$196,300
        2020$3,921 +6.6%$196,300
        2019$3,677 +23.8%$196,300 +5.9%
        2017$2,969 +7.4%$185,300
        2016$2,764 +0.1%$185,300
        2015$2,762 +2.7%$185,300
        2014$2,689 +1.5%$185,300
        2013$2,650 -7.5%$185,300
        2012$2,865 $185,300
        2011-- $185,300
        2010$2,941 $185,300 +1.9%
        2009-- $181,900
        2008-- $181,900

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 53556

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          35 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable