Skip main navigation
Active
  • $725,000

    29526 Bryce Rd, Pepper Pike, OH 44124

    4beds
    4,411sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1976
    1 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $164/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Centrally located half bathLarge wood deckInviting family roomExceptional curb appealSmart rgb recessed lightingGranite countertopsAutomated blackout blinds
    Nestled on a serene, wooded, and private lot in sought-after Pepper Pike within the award-winning Orange City School District, this stunning 4-bed, 2.5-bath home offers luxury, comfort, smart-home convenience, and exceptional curb appeal. Inside, you’ll find an open-concept main level filled with natural light, high ceilings, and beautiful wood flooring. The living room provides flexibility for a lounge or additional living space, while the formal dining room flows seamlessly into the kitchen. The inviting family room features automated blackout blinds, smart RGB recessed lighting, and a cozy gas/wood-burning fireplace. Off of the family room you can access a screened-in 3-seasons room (‘17) filled with natural light and woodsy ambiance, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The large chef’s eat-in kitchen provides granite countertops, tile backsplash, high-end appliances, a walk-in pantry, and an eat-in dining area. Just off the kitchen is the main-level laundry room, mudroom with pet wash station, attached 2-car garage access, and centrally located half bath. Upstairs features 4 spacious bedrooms, including one ideal for a home office/flex space, and a full conveniently located hall bath. The luxurious owner’s suite is truly one-of-a-kind, complete with automated blackout blinds and a spa-inspired en-suite bath (‘21) featuring heated tile floors, dual vanities, makeup vanity, oversized tiled walk-in shower, separate soaking tub, and an expansive walk-in closet with exceptional storage. The finished basement adds even more living space with a theater room featuring additional storage and mechanical area. Step outside to your own private retreat with a fully fenced backyard, and large wood deck. Peace of mind comes along with the full roof tear-off (‘25). This extraordinary home combines privacy, luxury finishes, functional living spaces, and modern upgrades in one incredible property that truly stands apart. Reach out to schedule your private showing today!
    14 hours
    |
    935
    |
    65
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Marty Emerman 2164073488 Tiffany@emermanteam.com,

    Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan,

    Tiffany J Shedden 216-407-3488,

    Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan

    Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5208926MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Akron Cleveland Association of REALTORS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Description: Flooring: Carpet
      • Features: Window Treatments
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 12 x 18.9
      Bedroom
      • Description: Flooring: Carpet
      • Features: Window Treatments
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 14.9 x 9.7
      Bedroom
      • Description: Flooring: Carpet
      • Features: Window Treatments
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 11.9 x 15.3
      Bedroom
      • Level: Second
      Primary bathroom
      • Description: Flooring: Tile
      • Features: Granite Counters, Soaking Tub, Window Treatments
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 12.1 x 17
      Bathroom
      • Description: Flooring: Tile
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 7 x 4.6
      Bathroom
      • Description: Flooring: Ceramic Tile
      • Features: Laminate Counters
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 9.11 x 7.6
      Basement
      • Description: Flooring: Concrete
      • Level: Basement
      • Dimensions: 35.8 x 28.8
      Dining room
      • Description: Flooring: Hardwood
      • Features: Window Treatments
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 22.9 x 13.1
      Eat in kitchen
      • Description: Flooring: Hardwood
      • Features: Window Treatments
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 13.2 x 18.6
      Family room
      • Description: Flooring: Carpet
      • Features: Fireplace, Window Treatments
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 25.2 x 15.4
      Kitchen
      • Description: Flooring: Hardwood
      • Features: Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Window Treatments
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 15.4 x 19.2
      Laundry
      • Description: Flooring: Tile
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 12.1 x 10.4
      Living room
      • Description: Flooring: Carpet
      • Features: Window Treatments
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 14.6 x 21.5
      Mud room
      • Description: Flooring: Tile
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 11.8 x 10.3
      Other
      • Description: Master Walk-in closet,Flooring: Carpet
      • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 17.3 x 13.11
      Pantry
      • Description: Flooring: Hardwood
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 7.3 x 4.2
      Sunroom
      • Description: Flooring: Wood
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 16.1 x 11.7
      Heating
      • Heat Pump
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Laundry Chute, Main Level
      Features
      • Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Dry Bar, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Soaking Tub, Track Lighting, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Windows: Window Treatments
      • Basement: Partially Finished
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas, Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 4,411
      • Total interior livable area: 4,411 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 3,277
      • Finished area below ground: 1,134
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Concrete, Driveway, Garage, Garage Faces Side
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Screened
      • Exterior features: Private Yard
      • Fencing: Full
      Lot
      • Size: 1 Acres
      • Features: Back Yard, Landscaped, Many Trees
      Details
      • Parcel number: 87217030

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Plaster
      • Roof: Asphalt,Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 1976

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Van Sweringen Cos Belcourt Ac
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Pepper Pike

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $164/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $491,300
      • Annual tax amount: $9,893
      • Date on market: 5/13/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/13/2026Listed for sale$725,000+100.6%$164/sqft
        Source: MLS Now #5208926 Report a problem
        8/21/2002Sold$361,500-2%$82/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/12/2002Sold$369,000$84/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$9,586 -1.6%$171,960 +17.5%
        2023$9,738 +2.2%$146,300
        2022$9,529 +1.1%$146,300
        2021$9,429 -0.6%$146,300 +7%
        2020$9,487 +0.9%$136,750 +0%
        2019$9,405 -2.3%$136,740 0%
        2018$9,625 -3.9%$136,750 +0.6%
        2017$10,019 +1.2%$135,980
        2016$9,903 $135,980
        2015$9,903 +4%$135,980 +5%
        2014$9,526 +1.6%$129,510
        2013$9,372 +3.1%$129,510
        2012$9,089 -4.6%$129,510 -5.1%
        2011$9,526 +17.3%$136,500 +10.2%
        2010$8,119 +0.8%$123,900
        2009$8,051 -1%$123,900 -5%
        2008$8,134 +2.3%$130,410
        2007$7,949 +0%$130,410
        2006$7,947 -0.2%$130,410 +5.7%
        2005$7,966 +1.7%$123,380
        2004$7,835 +12.3%$123,380 -2.5%
        2003$6,979 +17.1%$126,530 +20.1%
        2002$5,958 -47.8%$105,390
        2001$11,403 $105,390
        2000$11,403 $105,390

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 44124

          Getting around

          30 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          48 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable