Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $21K (3/3)
    $579,000

    2954 Kruse Loop, Alexander, AR 72002

    3beds
    2,908sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1944
    7.5 Acres Lot
    $559,300 Zestimate®
    $199/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Beautiful propertyFully finished basementScenic viewsStorage buildingsCovered patioAmazing back deckKitchen area
    Quiet Country Living with Great Scenic Views! Escape to peaceful country living in this spacious 3-bedroom, 3-bath home nestled on a beautiful property complete with a pond, shop, and storage buildings. Enjoy tranquil evenings on the amazing back deck, the perfect spot to relax or entertain while taking in the serene water views. Inside, the home offers a welcoming kitchen with a breakfast area, a separate dining room that could also serve as an office or bonus room, and a large living area featuring a wood-burning insert for cozy nights. The fully finished basement is a true bonus—complete with its own kitchen area, breakfast bar, and a spacious living space ideal for a game room, den, or guest suite. Step out onto the covered patio accessible from the basement for another beautiful view of the pond. This property has it all—comfort, functionality, and room to spread out—all surrounded by the peaceful charm of country life.
    202 days
    |
    327
    |
    7
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Royce C Duncan 501-658-5075,

    McGraw Realtors - Little Rock 501-650-8505

    Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 25043852MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Den/Family Room, Workshop/Craft, Bonus Room, Basement, Other (see remarks)
      Dining room
      • Features: Separate Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen
      Heating
      • Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Free-Standing Range, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer, Gas Water Heater
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
      Features
      • Dry Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Sheet Rock, Sheet Rock Ceiling, Primary Bedroom/Main Lv, Guest Bedroom/Main Lv, 2 Bedrooms Same Level
      • Flooring: Wood, Laminate
      • Basement: Full,Finished,Interior Entry,Heated
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning Stove, Insert
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,908
      • Total interior livable area: 2,908 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage, Parking Pad, Two Car, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side
      • Has garage: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Exterior features: Storage, Shop
      • Waterfront features: Pond
      Lot
      • Size: 7.5 Acres
      • Features: Sloped, Level, Rural Property, Not in Subdivision
      Details
      • Parcel number: 00103225000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stone, Wood Siding
      • Foundation: Slab/Crawl Combination
      • Roof: 3 Tab Shingles
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1944

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Elec-Municipal (+Entergy)
      • Gas: Gas-Propane/Butane
      • Water: Public, Well
      • Utilities for property: Gas-Propane/Butane

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $199/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $314,860
      • Annual tax amount: $3,267
      • Date on market: 11/2/2025
      • Listing terms: VA Loan,FHA,Conventional,Cash,USDA Loan
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $559,300

        $531,000 - $587,000

        $2,664/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/3/2026Price change$579,000-3.5%$199/sqft
        Source: CARMLS #25043852 Report a problem
        11/2/2025Listed for sale$600,000$206/sqft
        Source: CARMLS #25043852 Report a problem
        10/20/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        10/19/2023Price change$2,500-9.1%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        8/1/2023Listed for rent$2,750$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,267 $62,972
        2024$3,267 $62,972
        2023$3,267 +22.7%$62,972 +23.6%
        2022$2,663 +26.4%$50,947 +71.5%
        2021$2,107 +79.3%$29,700
        2020$1,175 --
        2019$1,175 -2.1%$39,740
        2018$1,200 +0.4%$39,740
        2017$1,196 $39,740 +10.7%
        2016$1,196 +10.3%$35,900
        2015$1,084 $35,900 +21.7%
        2014$1,084 -21.7%$29,510
        2013$1,384 $29,510 -19.1%
        2011-- $36,470 +21.2%
        2003$885 $30,080

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 72002

          Getting around

          3 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          20 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable