Welcome to this exceptional luxury custom home located in the highly desirable MLS Section 11, one of Las Vegas’ most well-known neighborhoods for upscale, custom estates—with no HOA. Pride of ownership and thoughtfully maintained, this impressive residence offers 3,004 sq. ft. of living space on nearly ¾ of an acre. The home features 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, 1 half bath, loft, vaulted ceilings, a grand double-door entry and brand-new carpet throughout. All 1st floor bedrooms have ceiling fan/light kit, large windows. The home`s exterior, gates and interior have all been freshly painted. The 3-car extended garage includes new epoxy flooring, new garage door springs, whole house water softener. The expansive backyard featuring a newly refinished swimming pool with private full bath/shower building, a children’s play area, two large gazebos, full tennis and basketball courts. The large gated front offers exceptional curb appeal, w/ RV parking and two R.C. security gates provide privacy
Active
Price cut: $40K (5/8)
$959,000
2955 El Camino Rd, Las Vegas, NV 89146
4beds
3,004sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1992
0.68 Acres Lot
$932,000 Zestimate®
$319/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Newly refinished swimming poolRv parkingLarge windowsGrand double-door entryVaulted ceilingsExpansive backyardTwo large gazebos
- 132 days |
- 1,526 |
- 105 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Ross Miller BS.0144546 (702)610-7655,
Coldwell Banker Premier
Source: LVR,MLS#: 2742858
Originating MLS: Greater Las Vegas Association of Realtors Inc
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Description: Bedroom With Bath Downstairs,Ceiling Fan,Ceiling Light,Pbr Separate From Other,Walk-In Closet(s)
- Dimensions: 16x16
Bedroom 2
- Description: Ceiling Fan,Ceiling Light,Closet
- Dimensions: 14x14
Bedroom 3
- Description: Ceiling Fan,Ceiling Light,Closet
- Dimensions: 12x12
Bedroom 4
- Description: Ceiling Fan,Ceiling Light,Closet
- Dimensions: 12x12
Bedroom 5
- Description: Ceiling Fan,Ceiling Light,Closet
- Dimensions: 12x12
Dining room
- Description: Dining Area
- Dimensions: 8x8
Family room
- Description: Ceiling Fan,Downstairs,Separate Family Room,Vaulted Ceiling
- Dimensions: 20X14
Kitchen
- Description: Breakfast Bar/Counter,Custom Cabinets,Garden Window,Granite Countertops,Island,Lighting Recessed,Pantry,Stainless Steel Appliances
Living room
- Description: Formal,Front,Vaulted Ceiling
- Dimensions: 18x18
Loft
- Description: Other
- Dimensions: 14x14
Heating
- Central, Gas, High Efficiency, Multiple Heating Units
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric, 2 Units
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Gas Oven, Double Oven, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave
- Laundry: Cabinets, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Main Level, Laundry Room, Sink
Features
- Bedroom on Main Level, Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Downstairs, Window Treatments, Programmable Thermostat
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl Plank
- Windows: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, Window Treatments
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,004
- Total interior livable area: 3,004 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached, Exterior Access Door, Epoxy Flooring, Finished Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance, Open, Private, RV Gated, RV Access/Parking, RV Paved, Shelves, Storage, Guest
- Attached garage spaces: 3
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
- Exterior features: Dog Run, Out Building(s), Patio, Private Yard, Tennis Court(s), Sprinkler/Irrigation
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Fenced, In Ground, Private
- Has spa: Yes
- Fencing: Block,Electric,Full,Wrought Iron
- Has view: Yes
- View description: None
Lot
- Size: 0.68 Acres
- Features: 1/4 to 1 Acre Lot, Back Yard, Drip Irrigation/Bubblers, Desert Landscaping, Sprinklers In Rear, Landscaped, Rocks, Trees
Details
- Additional structures: Outbuilding
- Parcel number: 16311702006
- Zoning description: Single Family
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Two Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame, Stucco, Drywall
- Roof: Pitched,Tile
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 1992
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Photovoltaics None
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Underground Utilities, Septic Available
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Windows, HVAC
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Security System Owned, Controlled Access
- Subdivision: none
HOA
- Has HOA: No
- Amenities included: Basketball Court, Barbecue, Tennis Court(s)
Location
- Region: Las Vegas
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $319/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $683,811
- Annual tax amount: $5,348
- Date on market: 1/2/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$932,000
$885,000 - $979,000
$4,593/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Price change | $959,000-4%$319/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2026 | Price change | $999,000-4.8%$333/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/12/2026 | Price change | $1,049,500-4.4%$349/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,098,000+128.8%$366/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/2/2003 | Sold | $480,000$160/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,348 +3% | $239,334 +8.9% |
| 2024 | $5,193 +8% | $219,683 +9.9% |
| 2023 | $4,808 +8% | $199,896 +6.3% |
| 2022 | $4,452 +7.7% | $188,067 +3.2% |
| 2021 | $4,133 +6.7% | $182,214 +6.3% |
| 2020 | $3,873 +4.8% | $171,371 +2.4% |
| 2019 | $3,696 +6.9% | $167,291 |
| 2018 | $3,457 | $167,291 -1.3% |
| 2017 | $3,457 | $169,510 +15.4% |
| 2016 | $3,457 +3.4% | $146,900 +3.8% |
| 2015 | $3,344 | $141,484 +27.9% |
| 2014 | $3,344 | $110,625 |
| 2013 | -- | $110,625 +3.9% |
| 2012 | -- | $106,493 -19.7% |
| 2011 | -- | $132,684 +0.3% |
| 2010 | -- | $132,278 -32.8% |
| 2009 | -- | $196,771 |
| 2008 | -- | $196,771 -8.3% |
| 2007 | -- | $214,536 +2.1% |
| 2006 | -- | $210,099 +38.6% |
| 2005 | -- | $151,575 +20.5% |
| 2004 | -- | $125,790 +6.3% |
| 2003 | -- | $118,314 -0.2% |
| 2002 | -- | $118,590 +6.4% |
| 2001 | -- | $111,420 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Spring Valley