Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $285,000

    2955 W Rome St, Yuma, AZ 85364

    3beds
    1,570sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $312,900 Zestimate®
    $182/sqft
    $1,692 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $312,900

    $297,000 - $329,000

    $1,692/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,692/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,692/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,666/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,666/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This corner lot, 3 bedroom 2 bath home with RV access is nestled on 9700 square feet of beautiful landscape, front porch sitting area, has a newer AC (2 years old), roof is being replaced. The interior features a sunken living room, stainless steel appliances, split floor plan with a huge master with a walk-in closet. This home is perfect for any family!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ruben Fontanes 928-580-1731,

    ERA Matt Fischer Realtor

    Bought with:

    The Realty Agency

    Source: YARMLS,MLS#: 20233279MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Sliding Glass Doors, Wall to Wall Carpet, Blinds, Drapes, Walk-in Closet(s)
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: 3/4 Bath
    Dining room
    • Features: Sliding Glass Door(s), Chandelier, Tile Flooring
    Family room
    • Features: Tile Flooring
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Bar
    Living room
    • Features: Wall/Wall Carpet, Ceiling Fans, Blinds
    Heating
    • Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Dishwasher, Electric Range
    Features
    • Breakfast Bar, Utility, Sound System, Split Floorplan
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,570
    • Total interior livable area: 1,570 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, RV Access/Parking
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Exterior features: RV Hookup
    • Fencing: Gate,Gate(s) Double,Front Yard,Back Yard,Sides
    Lot
    • Features: Easy Care, Sprinklers/Bubblers, In City Limits
    Details
    • Parcel number: 66443145

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stucco
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    Condition
    • 41 or Older

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: City Water
    • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Phone Connected

DateEventPrice
    10/31/2023Sold$285,000+0%$182/sqft
    Source: YARMLS #20233279 Report a problem
    9/18/2023Listed for sale$284,900+21.3%$181/sqft
    Source: YARMLS #20233279 Report a problem
    8/7/2021Listing removed$234,900$150/sqft
    Source: YARMLS #20212812 Report a problem
    7/16/2021Listed for sale$234,900+85.7%$150/sqft
    Source: YARMLS #20212812 Report a problem
    1/11/2001Sold$126,500$81/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,950 +4.6%$24,281 +6.3%
    2024$1,863 +3.3%$22,844 +43.5%
    2023$1,803 -4.5%$15,914 +5%
    2022$1,889 +3%$15,156 +5%
    2021$1,834 +1.8%$14,434 +5%
    2020$1,802 +7.9%$13,747 +5%
    2019$1,670 $13,093 +5%
    2018$1,670 $12,469
    2017$1,670 +6%$12,469 +10.2%
    2016$1,576 +19.6%$11,310 +2.9%
    2015$1,318 $10,992 +5%
    2014$1,318 $10,468 +3.1%
    2013-- $10,156 -16.3%
    2012-- $12,133
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009$1,637 --
    2007-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Old World Village