Skip main navigation
Active
  • $350,000

    1512 W Mesa Park Dr, Round Rock, TX 78664

    3beds
    1,488sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1977
    0.38 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $235/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Cozy wood-burning fireplaceFruit treesPrimary en-suite
    This home sits on a spacious .37-acre lot with no HOA giving you the freedom to truly make it your own. Over the past 5–10 years, it’s been thoughtfully updated, with previous owners starting a renovation journey that blends modern touches with the original charm of the home. From the moment you arrive, the large tree out front sets the tone offering shade, character, and a welcoming first impression. Inside, you’re greeted by a front family room that’s flexible in all the right ways. Whether you need a home office, a reading nook, or a second living space, it gives you options right from the start. Just down the hallway, the home opens up into the main living area. This is where everything comes together! A cozy wood-burning fireplace, an open flow into the dining space and kitchen, and views out to the backyard that naturally draw you in. The layout has a nice sense of movement, with the living room wrapping around into a more private hallway where you’ll find the bedrooms and primary en-suite, creating a bit of separation for guests or everyday living. And then there’s the backyard, the true highlight of the property. With plenty of space to spread out, you’ve got room to entertain, garden, or just enjoy a little extra breathing room. There’s even a shed that could easily be repurposed whether your looking for storage, workshop, or even a setup start for chickens. Come explore the space, see the fruit trees and open space to discover your vision. It’s the kind of yard that’s hard to come by that is big enough for a pool, play area or gardening adventures. All of this, with a low tax rate and access to Round Rock ISD, plus close proximity to Mesa Village Park with trails, picnic areas, and sports courts.
    16 days
    |
    879
    |
    91
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    William Griffith 512-931-9020,

    Sky Realty (512) 342-8744

    Source: Unlock MLS,MLS#: 7214005MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Primary bedroom
      • Description: Cute farm house style with barn door to the walk in closet.
      Family room
      • Description: Open room perfect for a reading nook, home office & more!
      • Level: Main
      Kitchen
      • Description: Remodeled Kitchen with stainless steel appliances. Come enjoy the built in breakfast nook overlooking the spacious backyard!
      • Features: Granite Counters, Dining Area, Open to Family Room, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Storage
      • Level: Main
      Laundry
      • Description: Laundry room was the converted 2nd car garage to make a suitable laundry room from previous owners. There is plenty of storage, room for full size appliances and enters through the garage.
      • Level: Main
      Living room
      • Description: Primary living are, open to the kitchen, dining area. Seated with the cozy fireplace looking out to the large backyard!
      • Level: Main
      Heating
      • Central, Fireplace(s)
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Tankless Water Heater
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters, Electric Dryer Hookup, Eat-in Kitchen, French Doors, Multiple Living Areas, No Interior Steps, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Bedroom on Main, Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Laminate
      • Windows: Blinds, Double Pane Windows
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Living Room, Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,488 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Attached, Door-Single, Driveway, Garage, Garage Faces Front
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Porch
      • Exterior features: Gutters Full, No Exterior Steps, Private Yard
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Back Yard, Wood
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Neighborhood
      • Waterfront features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 0.38 Acres
      • Features: Back Yard, Curbs, Few Trees, Front Yard, Interior Lot, Trees-Medium (20 Ft - 40 Ft), Trees-Moderate
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s), Storage
      • Parcel number: 164520000D0002
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition, Shingle
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1977

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Curbs, Park, Picnic Area, Playground, Sport Court(s)/Facility, Street Lights
      • Subdivision: Mesa Park Sec 1
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Round Rock

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $235/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $330,712
      • Annual tax amount: $5,950
      • Date on market: 4/27/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/27/2026Listed for sale$350,000-6.7%$235/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #7214005 Report a problem
        3/18/2025Listing removed$375,000$252/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #4752268 Report a problem
        2/24/2025Pending sale$375,000$252/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #4752268 Report a problem
        1/15/2025Listed for sale$375,000+1.4%$252/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #4752268 Report a problem
        5/1/2024Listing removed--
        Source: Unlock MLS #2350564 Report a problem
        4/5/2024Contingent$370,000$249/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #2350564 Report a problem
        3/18/2024Listed for sale$370,000+5.7%$249/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #2350564 Report a problem
        2/27/2024Listing removed--
        Source: Unlock MLS #2350564 Report a problem
        2/2/2024Listed for sale$349,990+16.7%$235/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #2350564 Report a problem
        6/17/2021Listing removed--
        Source: Unlock MLS #4218030 Report a problem
        5/24/2021Pending sale$300,000$202/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #4218030 Report a problem
        5/14/2021Listed for sale$300,000+88.7%$202/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #4218030 Report a problem
        8/21/2018Listing removed$159,000$107/sqft
        Source: Susan Stiles Realty LLC #9157656 Report a problem
        8/1/2018Pending sale$159,000$107/sqft
        Source: Susan Stiles Realty LLC #9157656 Report a problem
        7/28/2018Listed for sale$159,000$107/sqft
        Source: Susan Stiles Realty LLC #9157656 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$5,950 -1.7%$330,712 -3.2%
        2024$6,054 +0.6%$341,742 -0.4%
        2023$6,019 -20.1%$343,130 -13.7%
        2022$7,536 +66%$397,373 +71.6%
        2021$4,539 -5.9%$231,628 +1.2%
        2020$4,824 +3.1%$228,854 +3.4%
        2019$4,681 +146.5%$221,358 +27%
        2018$1,899 $174,274 +10%
        2017$1,899 +8.6%$158,431 +12.7%
        2016$1,749 -0.9%$140,637 +10%
        2015$1,764 $127,852 +10%
        2014$1,764 $116,229 +10%
        2013-- $105,663 +1.4%
        2012-- $104,163 -0.9%
        2011-- $105,084 +2.3%
        2010-- $102,761 -2.3%
        2009-- $105,227 -1.1%
        2007-- $106,346 +7.8%
        2006-- $98,660 -0.5%
        2005-- $99,161 -5.5%
        2004-- $104,940 -2.7%
        2003-- $107,818 +1.6%
        2002-- $106,134 +11%
        2001-- $95,619

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Mesa Park

          Getting around

          57 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          49 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable