Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,075,000
  • Listing Provided by: Coldwell Banker Village Properties
    Bought with: RE/MAX Connections
    $1,075,000

    29563 Valley Stream Rd, Valley Center, CA 92082

    4beds
    2,608sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2005
    5.84 Acres Lot
    $1,083,100 Zestimate®
    $412/sqft
    $3,913 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,083,100

    $1.03M - $1.14M

    $3,913/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,913/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,913/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,712/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,712/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This beautifully maintained single-story home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and wide-open country living. Inside, the home features a bright, open layout with large windows that bring in abundant natural light and showcase the surrounding views. The spacious floor plan includes 4 bedrooms with flexibility for a home office, updated flooring, and remodeled bathrooms throughout. The open kitchen is designed for everyday living and entertaining, featuring custom cabinetry, granite countertops, and a seamless flow into the main living areas. The spacious primary suite offers a walk-in closet and an upgraded bathroom, while the home’s exceptional insulation helps maintain comfortable temperatures year-round and improves energy efficiency. Fresh interior and exterior paint make this home truly move-in ready, and the attached 3-car garage provides generous storage space. The property itself offers outstanding versatility with room to grow, create, and enjoy the outdoors. Electrical has already been run to the dedicated RV area, making it ready for RV use or future hookups, along with ample space for trailers, boats, or other recreational vehicles. A large driveway provides plenty of parking for multiple vehicles and guests. Gardeners and homesteading enthusiasts will appreciate the existing greenhouse for year-round growing, along with 20 mature fruit trees on a slow-drip irrigation system for efficient watering. The expansive grounds provide room to build a shop, barn, ADU, or additional structures, with additional space for future workshops, equipment storage, or expansion. Surrounded by wide-open views, dark night skies, and a natural setting filled with birds and local wildlife, the property offers a quiet, peaceful environment away from city noise. With abundant space for outdoor entertaining, gardening, gatherings, or simply enjoying the serene surroundings, this property presents a rare opportunity for those seeking both comfort and lifestyle flexibility.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Chris Hasvold DRE #00800277 760-604-1700,

    Coldwell Banker Village Properties,

    Abby Elston DRE #01113234 760-715-2229,

    Coldwell Banker Village Prop

    Bought with:

    Virginia Gissing, DRE #01857605

    RE/MAX Connections

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: ND26049493MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bedrooms: 4
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Main Level Primary
    Bedroom
    • Features: All Bedrooms Down
    Bathroom
    • Features: Bathroom Exhaust Fan, Bathtub, Closet, Dual Sinks, Full Bath on Main Level, Granite Counters, Stone Counters, Remodeled, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower
    Kitchen
    • Features: Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Pots & Pan Drawers, Remodeled, Updated Kitchen
    Other
    • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
    Heating
    • Central, Forced Air, Fireplace(s), Propane
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Cooktop, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Tankless Water Heater, Water To Refrigerator, Water Heater
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Inside, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Breakfast Area, Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Granite Counters, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Recessed Lighting, All Bedrooms Down, Bedroom on Main Level, Galley Kitchen, Main Level Primary, Primary Suite, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Electric, Family Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,608 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 15
    • Parking features: Concrete, Door-Multi, Direct Access, Door-Single, Driveway, Driveway Up Slope From Street, Garage Faces Front, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Paved, RV Access/Parking
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    • Uncovered spaces: 12
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Entry location: 1
    • Patio & porch: Concrete, Covered, Front Porch, Lanai, Open, Patio
    • Pool features: None
    • Spa features: None
    • Fencing: Chain Link,Partial
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Canyon, Hills, Mountain(s), Trees/Woods
    Lot
    • Size: 5.84 Acres
    • Features: Lot Over 40000 Sqft, Sprinkler System
    Details
    • Additional structures: Gazebo
    • Parcel number: 1850722100
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Copper Plumbing
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Concrete
    Condition
    • Updated/Remodeled
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2005

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 220 Volts in Garage, 220 Volts in Kitchen, 220 Volts in Laundry
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Not Available, Propane, Sewer Not Available, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Rural
    Location
    • Region: Valley Center
    • Subdivision: Valley Center

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Cash to New Loan,FHA,Fannie Mae,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/8/2026Sold$1,075,000-1.8%$412/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #ND26049493 Report a problem
    4/20/2026Contingent$1,095,000$420/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #ND26049493 Report a problem
    3/17/2026Listed for sale$1,095,000+5.8%$420/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #ND26049493 Report a problem
    2/19/2025Sold$1,035,000-1.4%$397/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #NDP2410718 Report a problem
    1/21/2025Pending sale$1,050,000$403/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #NDP2410718 Report a problem
    12/21/2024Listed for sale$1,050,000$403/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #NDP2410718 Report a problem
    11/15/2024Listing removed$1,050,000$403/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart #NDP2405442 Report a problem
    7/27/2024Listed for sale$1,050,000-4.5%$403/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart #NDP2405442 Report a problem
    7/17/2024Listing removed$1,100,000$422/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart #NDP2405442 Report a problem
    6/21/2024Listed for sale$1,100,000+43.8%$422/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart #NDP2405442 Report a problem
    10/30/2020Sold$765,000$293/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #200032682 Report a problem
    10/8/2020Pending sale$765,000$293/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Realty #200032682 Report a problem
    9/8/2020Price change$765,000-4.4%$293/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Res Brokerage #200032682 Report a problem
    7/14/2020Price change$799,900+3.2%$307/sqft
    6/1/2020Price change$775,000-2.5%$297/sqft
    Source: O-B Realty #200009446 Report a problem
    5/5/2020Price change$795,000-4.2%$305/sqft
    Source: O-B Realty #200009446 Report a problem
    2/26/2020Listed for sale$830,000$318/sqft
    Source: O-B Realty #200009446 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$9,245 +2.2%$828,056 +2%
    2024$9,049 +2.3%$811,821 +2%
    2023$8,848 +1.7%$795,904 +2%
    2022$8,701 +1.1%$780,299 +2%
    2021$8,610 +45.5%$765,000 +47.4%
    2020$5,917 +8.4%$518,917 +2%
    2019$5,456 -5.6%$508,743 +2%
    2018$5,779 +2.1%$498,769 +2%
    2017$5,659 -0.2%$488,990 +2%
    2016$5,668 +0.9%$479,403 +1.5%
    2015$5,619 +2.4%$472,203 +2%
    2014$5,488 $462,954 +0.5%
    2013-- $460,862 +2%
    2012-- $451,826 +2%
    2011-- $442,968 +0.8%
    2010-- $439,658 -0.2%
    2009-- $440,704 +2%
    2008-- $432,064 +2%
    2007-- $423,593 +2%
    2006-- $415,288 +322.4%
    2005-- $98,322

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 92082