2957 Belding Rd, Orleans, MI 48865
Home value
$315,900
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,864/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,864/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,864/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,841/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,841/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Maria F Blackmer 616-902-1501,
Live Local Realty
Wyatt Hawkins, 6501431789
Keller Williams Realty Rivertown
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Owned
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Common Area, Main Level
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), LP Tank Rented, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry
- Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum, Wood
- Windows: Screens, Replacement, Insulated Windows, Garden Window, Window Treatments
- Basement: Full,Walk-Out Access
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,728
- Total interior livable area: 1,728 sqft
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Garage Door Opener, Detached
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: Other
- Fencing: Front Yard,Other
Lot
- Size: 1.08 Acres
- Dimensions: 178 x 190
- Features: Corner Lot, Level, Shrubs/Hedges
Details
- Parcel number: 3412002200002503
- Zoning description: res
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Farmhouse
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Aluminum Siding
- Roof: Composition,Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1920
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,FHA,VA Loan,MSHDA,Conventional
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/21/2025 | Sold | $300,000+0.2%$174/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/7/2025 | Pending sale | $299,500$173/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/19/2025 | Price change | $299,500-9.1%$173/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/12/2025 | Price change | $329,500-3.9%$191/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/4/2025 | Price change | $342,900+5.5%$198/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/1/2025 | Price change | $325,000+66.7%$188/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/27/2022 | Pending sale | $195,000$113/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/22/2022 | Listed for sale | $195,000+80.6%$113/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/18/2015 | Sold | $108,000-7.6%$63/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 9/9/2015 | Listed for sale | $116,900+1.7%$68/sqft |
Source: Greenridge Realty (Lowell) #15048759 Report a problem | ||
| 7/2/2015 | Listing removed | $114,900$66/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams - Grand Rapids East #14041627 Report a problem | ||
| 5/13/2015 | Price change | $114,900-1.7%$66/sqft |
| 4/14/2015 | Price change | $116,900-1.7%$68/sqft |
| 3/1/2015 | Price change | $118,900-3.3%$69/sqft |
Source: Grand Rapids Market Center East #14041627 Report a problem | ||
| 7/24/2014 | Price change | $122,900-3.9%$71/sqft |
| 6/8/2014 | Price change | $127,900-1.5%$74/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Schmidt Newayg #14017105 Report a problem | ||
| 4/13/2014 | Listed for sale | $129,900-6.5%$75/sqft |
| 5/17/2008 | Listing removed | $139,000$80/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker** #708053 Report a problem | ||
| 3/8/2008 | Listed for sale | $139,000+107.5%$80/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker** #708053 Report a problem | ||
| 10/28/1997 | Sold | $67,000$39/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,481 +8.7% | $115,400 +5.7% |
| 2024 | $2,283 | $109,200 +29.8% |
| 2023 | -- | $84,100 +14.6% |
| 2022 | -- | $73,400 |
| 2021 | -- | $73,400 +22.9% |
| 2020 | -- | $59,700 +3.3% |
| 2019 | -- | $57,800 +12.9% |
| 2018 | -- | $51,200 |
| 2017 | -- | $51,200 +15.1% |
| 2016 | -- | $44,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $44,500 +8.8% |
| 2014 | -- | $40,900 +4.1% |
| 2013 | -- | $39,300 |
| 2012 | -- | $39,300 -6% |
| 2011 | -- | $41,800 -11.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $47,400 -5.4% |
| 2009 | -- | $50,100 -2.5% |
| 2008 | -- | $51,400 -5% |
| 2007 | -- | $54,100 +6.5% |
| 2006 | -- | $50,800 +8.1% |
| 2005 | -- | $47,000 -6% |
| 2004 | -- | $50,000 -8.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $54,900 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 48865