Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $165,900

    2957 E Octagon Rd, Camden, NJ 08104

    3beds
    1baths
    1,040sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1925
    1,306 Square Feet Lot
    $165,900 Zestimate®
    $160/sqft
    $1,849 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $165,900

    $144,000 - $187,000

    $1,849/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,849/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,849/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,023/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,023/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Come take a look at this Beautiful 3 bedroom 1 bath property! Great size living room and dining room, Full kitchen, Large Basement, Front of home and back yard fenced, Property being sold As-Is. This property is now under Multiple Offer status. All offers must be submitted as final.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Oil
    Cooling
    • None
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,040 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: On-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 1,306 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0800693000000008

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1925

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Camden

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/16/2014Sold$26,300+5.6%$25/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/7/2014Price change$24,900-28.7%$24/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Hearst Realty, Inc. #6468054 Report a problem
    7/18/2014Price change$34,900-22.3%$34/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Hearst Realty, Inc. #6408557 Report a problem
    6/17/2014Listed for sale$44,900-14.5%$43/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Hearst Realty, Inc. #6408557 Report a problem
    2/25/2014Listing removed$52,500$50/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Preferred - Sewell #6261894 Report a problem
    12/17/2013Price change$52,500-16%$50/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Preferred - Sewell #6261894 Report a problem
    8/9/2013Listed for sale$62,500-34.1%$60/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Preferred #6261894 Report a problem
    11/1/2011Listing removed$94,900$91/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #5789935 Report a problem
    12/1/2010Price change$94,900-13.6%$91/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #5789935 Report a problem
    10/23/2010Listed for sale$109,900+164.8%$106/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #5789935 Report a problem
    6/30/1998Sold$41,500$40/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,917 +4.1%$52,000
    2024$1,842 +3.4%$52,000
    2023$1,781 +1.9%$52,000
    2022$1,748 +0.4%$52,000
    2021$1,741 +387.5%$52,000
    2020$357 -55.3%$52,000
    2019$799 $52,000
    2018$799 -46.3%$52,000
    2017$1,488 -12.4%$52,000
    2016$1,699 +2.5%$52,000 -15.7%
    2015$1,659 +0.8%$61,700
    2014$1,646 +7.2%$61,700
    2013$1,536 +0.3%$61,700
    2012$1,531 -21.4%$61,700
    2011$1,947 -2.3%$61,700 +45.5%
    2010$1,994 +1.5%$42,400
    2009$1,965 $42,400
    2008-- $42,400
    2007-- $42,400
    2006-- $42,400
    2005-- $42,400
    2004-- $42,400
    2003-- $42,400
    2002-- $42,400
    2001-- $42,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Fairview