Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $438,831

    2957 Farm Dr, El Reno, OK 73036

    4beds
    2,267sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2013
    2.5 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $194/sqft
    $2,119 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,119/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,119/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,119/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,693/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,693/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Buyer agents welcome!! 4 bed, one office, 2.5 bath, and 2.5 acres. Fenced backyard, propane gas, OG&E electric, water well. Banner school district for k-8. New roof 07/2023

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Propane / Butane
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven
    Features
    • Atrium, Combo Woodwork, Laundry Room, Ceiling Fan
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,267 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 2.50 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 080024001001000000

Condition
    • Year built: 2013

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: El Reno

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $13 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Property Faces: East
    • Lot Description: Green Belt, Corner, Rural
    • Yr Built Type: Never Occupied
    • Interior Features: Atrium, Combo Woodwork, Laundry Room, Ceiling Fan
    • Property Level: One and one-half
    • Utilities Available: Septic Tank, Propane, Rural Water

DateEventPrice
    4/28/2026Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/28/2026Listed for sale$450,000$199/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/22/2025Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/6/2025Price change$450,000-2.2%$199/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/11/2025Price change$460,000-3.2%$203/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/4/2025Listed for sale$475,000+56.3%$210/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/14/2018Sold$304,000-1.9%$134/sqft
    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID #826436 Report a problem
    8/5/2018Price change$309,9990%$137/sqft
    Source: Metro First Realty West #826436 Report a problem
    7/2/2018Listed for sale$310,000+16.8%$137/sqft
    Source: Metro First Realty West #826436 Report a problem
    3/20/2014Sold$265,500$117/sqft
    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID #546874 Report a problem
    9/5/2013Sold$265,500+0.1%$117/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/30/2012Listed for sale$265,239-57.7%$117/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Select of Oklahoma City #490154 Report a problem
    5/14/2012Sold$626,500$276/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,967 +11.1%$37,412 +3%
    2024$2,671 +2.2%$36,323 +3%
    2023$2,614 +2.2%$35,264 +3%
    2022$2,558 +2.6%$34,238 +3%
    2021$2,494 +1.2%$33,241
    2020$2,464 -0.8%$33,241 -0.2%
    2019$2,483 +14.2%$33,322 +15.4%
    2018$2,174 +2.3%$28,886 +3%
    2017$2,125 $28,045
    2016-- $28,045 +6.1%
    2015-- $26,435 +3%
    2014-- $25,665 +2708%
    2013-- $914
    2011-- $914
    2010-- $914
    2009-- $914

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 73036