Skip main navigation
Sold for $475,000
  • $475,000

    2957 W Winter Rd, Loganton, PA 17747

    4beds
    3,019sqft
    Farm
    Built in 1983
    22.7 Acres Lot
    $503,200 Zestimate®
    $157/sqft
    $2,388 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $503,200

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,388/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,388/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,388/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,019/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,019/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Country Living! In rural Loganton, near Tylersville, on over 22 sprawling acres of land, (some tillable, some wooded) sits a 4 bedroom log home way back off the road. Enjoy a gorgeous, picturesque view of the country-side. This farmette offers a 16 stall livestock barn that currently houses horses. Property includes a decent size fenced pasture that could easily be expanded. Plenty of space to add additional outbuildings and a variety of farm animals. One bedroom on the main floor, two in the loft and one in the lower level. Plenty of space & optimal storage. One level living if so desired. Call/text Evanna Butler for a tour. 570-263-0297

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Evanna Butler,

    DAVIS REAL ESTATE INC.

    Bought with:

    DAVIS REAL ESTATE INC.

    Source: West Branch Valley AOR,MLS#: WB-100456

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: double closets
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 260
    • Dimensions: 20 x 13
    Bedroom 2
    • Description: skylight
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 330
    • Dimensions: 20 x 16.5
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 278
    • Dimensions: 20 x 13.9
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 125.1
    • Dimensions: 13.9 x 9
    Bathroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 91
    • Dimensions: 7 x 13
    Bathroom
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 58.93
    • Dimensions: 8.3 x 7.1
    Other
    • Description: includes laundry
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 111.02
    • Dimensions: 12.2 x 9.1
    Family room
    • Description: also kitchenette
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 510
    • Dimensions: 30 x 17
    Kitchen
    • Description: eat-in
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 332
    • Dimensions: 20 x 16.6
    Living room
    • Description: fireplace, loft above
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 320
    • Dimensions: 20 x 16
    Office
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 93.6
    • Dimensions: 10.4 x 9
    Appliances
    • Included: Heated/Boiler/Furn, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Range, Washer, Dryer
    Features
    • Skylight(s)/Light Tubes
    • Flooring: Carpet W/W, Tile, Corian/Corian Type
    • Windows: Original
    • Basement: Finished,Full,Exterior Entry
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Insert, Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,019
    • Total interior livable area: 3,019 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,906
    • Finished area below ground: 1,113

Lot
    • Size: 22.70 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Barn(s)
    • Parcel number: 03-01-0033-A

Condition
    • Year built: 1983

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
    • Sewer: On-Site Septic
    • Water: Well

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Loganton

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/30/2025Sold$475,000-1%$157/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/2/2024Contingent$479,900$159/sqft
    Source: West Branch Valley AOR #WB-100456 Report a problem
    11/15/2024Listed for sale$479,900+33.3%$159/sqft
    Source: West Branch Valley AOR #WB-100452 Report a problem
    11/20/2017Sold$360,000$119/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/3/2017Price change$360,000-4%$119/sqft
    Source: West Branch Valley Association of Realtors #WB-81816 Report a problem
    8/23/2017Price change$375,000-1.3%$124/sqft
    7/26/2017Price change$380,000-10.6%$126/sqft
    Source: Williamsport - WEICHERT, REALTORS - Premier #20-71331 Report a problem
    6/13/2017Price change$425,000-14.8%$141/sqft
    Source: Williamsport - WEICHERT, REALTORS - Premier #20-71398 Report a problem
    2/22/2017Listed for sale$499,000$165/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,329 +1.2%$239,500
    2024$5,267 +4.8%$239,500
    2023$5,025 +28.2%$239,500 +24.8%
    2022$3,921 $191,900
    2021$3,921 +7.5%$191,900
    2020$3,646 -12%$191,900 -15.1%
    2018$4,142 -0.4%$226,100
    2017$4,157 +1.8%$226,100
    2016$4,083 +3.3%$226,100
    2015$3,954 -3.1%$226,100
    2014$4,081 $226,100
    2013$4,081 +4%$226,100
    2012$3,923 +5.1%$226,100
    2011$3,733 $226,100
    2010$3,733 $226,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 17747