Located in the Liberty community, this single-story LGI Homes property offers a clean, modern layout with an open-concept design that seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining, and living areas, creating a comfortable flow for both everyday living and casual entertaining. At the center of the home, the kitchen features a large island, granite countertops, contemporary finishes, and generous counter space that makes cooking, gathering, and daily routines feel effortless. The primary suite is thoughtfully separated from the secondary bedrooms for added privacy and includes an ensuite bathroom and spacious walk-in closet. The additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, a home office, or a growing household. Outside, the backyard is designed for low-maintenance living, offering space to relax and enjoy without extensive upkeep. Located in a newer residential area of Rio Vista with NO HOA, the home offers convenient access to local schools, shopping, everyday amenities, and commuter routes while still maintaining a quieter neighborhood feel.
For sale
$505,000
1974 Garden Ln, Rio Vista, CA 94571
3beds
1,635sqft
Est.:
Residential, Single Family Residence
Built in 2019
6,098.4 Square Feet Lot
$501,400 Zestimate®
$309/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Contemporary finishesLarge islandEnsuite bathroomAdditional bedrooms provide flexibilityClean modern layoutOpen-concept designSpacious walk-in closet
- 4 days |
- 516 |
- 14 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Rosa Boas DRE #01317278 925-980-4689,
Pellego, Inc
Source: Bay East AOR,MLS#: 41134550
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: 3 Bedrooms, 2 Baths, Other
Kitchen
- Features: 220 Volt Outlet, Counter - Solid Surface, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range/Oven Free Standing
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Whole House Fan
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Free-Standing Range
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Counter - Solid Surface
- Flooring: Tile, Wood
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,635
- Total interior livable area: 1,635 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 6,098.4 Square Feet
- Features: Rectangular Lot, Back Yard, Front Yard
Details
- Parcel number: 0176452160
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stone, Stucco
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Existing
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2019
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Photovoltaics Third-Party Owned, 220 Volts in Kitchen
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $309/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $476,269
- Annual tax amount: $8,303
- Price range: $505K - $505K
- Date on market: 5/15/2026
- Listing agreement: Excl Right
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$501,400
$476,000 - $526,000
$2,967/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $505,000+14.8%$309/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/21/2020 | Sold | $440,000+0%$269/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/3/2020 | Price change | $439,950+1.3%$269/sqft |
Source: Creative Rl Est Concepts #22002722 Report a problem | ||
| 4/2/2020 | Price change | $434,500-3.4%$266/sqft |
| 2/9/2020 | Listed for sale | $450,000+16.6%$275/sqft |
| 4/26/2019 | Sold | $385,900$236/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,303 +1% | $476,269 +2% |
| 2024 | $8,219 +1% | $466,931 +2% |
| 2023 | $8,140 +2.2% | $457,776 +2% |
| 2022 | $7,964 +2.4% | $448,800 +2% |
| 2021 | $7,780 +11% | $440,000 +11.8% |
| 2020 | $7,011 +83.7% | $393,618 +363.1% |
| 2019 | $3,816 +59.2% | $85,000 +134.9% |
| 2018 | $2,398 +157% | $36,188 +2% |
| 2017 | $933 +6.6% | $35,479 |
| 2016 | $876 -8.4% | $35,479 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $956 -11% | $34,947 +74.7% |
| 2014 | $1,074 | $20,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,000 -39.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $33,184 +1.2% |
| 2011 | -- | $32,784 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $32,539 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 94571