Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $1,450/mo

    Fees may apply

    2959 Monroe Dr NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    2beds
    1,200sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available Tue Jun 23 2026
    No pets
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    In-unit laundryFunctional open layout
    Comfortable and well-laid-out 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath townhome in a desirable northwest location near West Circle Drive and Badger Ridge Park. The main floor offers a functional open layout, with living and dining areas that flow easily togethergreat for both everyday living and hosting. Both bedrooms feature good natural light, creating a bright and inviting feel throughout. You'll also appreciate the convenience of in-unit laundry and an attached garage for easy parking and extra storage. Outside, a spacious yard provides room to enjoy some fresh air or unwind outdoors. Rent includes lawn care, snow removal, and gas. Tenant responsible for all other utilities. Renter's insurance is required. 12+ month lease, no pets, no smoking, background & credit check required, $50 app fee per adult
    23 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft
    Video & virtual tour

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Gas included in rent, Lawn Care included in rent, Snow Removal included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 742034064144

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

DateEventPrice
    4/29/2026Listed for rent$1,450+7.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/19/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/5/2024Listed for rent$1,350+17.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/18/2019Listing removed$1,150$1/sqft
    Source: Pinnacle Real Estate Services of MN Report a problem
    4/10/2019Listed for rent$1,150$1/sqft
    6/19/2007Sold$132,500$110/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 55901