Skip main navigation
Auction
  • listing provided by
    Est. $308,400

    296 Anderson Rd, Bailey, CO 80421

    2beds
    737sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1959
    0.38 Acres Lot
    $308,400 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    Overview

    This property will be sold through the applicable foreclosure auction process. The property is being sold 'as is' and the occupancy status is assumed to be occupied. The buyer assumes all responsibility for the property condition and occupancy.
    70 days
    |
    159
    |
    8
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Source: XomeMLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Features
      • Has basement: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 737
      • Total interior livable area: 737 sqft

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 0.38 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: R0019735
      • Special conditions: Auction

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Condition
      • Year built: 1959

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Bailey

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $216,618
      • Annual tax amount: $830
      • Date on market: 3/5/2026
      • Lease term: Contact For Details
      This listing is brought to you by Xome
      View Auction Details

        Estimated market value

        $308,400

        $274,000 - $339,000

        $1,875/mo

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$830 +1.4%$14,510 +24.1%
        2024$818 -10%$11,690 -24.7%
        2023$909 +3.1%$15,520 +28.3%
        2022$882 -5.4%$12,100 -2.1%
        2021$932 +32.6%$12,360 +32.6%
        2020$702 -1.5%$9,320
        2019$713 +13.2%$9,320 +13.5%
        2017$630 +27.3%$8,210 +27.3%
        2016$495 -0.7%$6,450
        2015$499 +2.5%$6,450
        2014$487 -6.2%--
        2013$519 +0.4%$6,530
        2012$517 +5.3%--
        2011$491 --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 80421

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent