Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,868,900

    2960 Roundrock Ct, Reno, NV 89511

    4beds
    4,250sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $1,868,900 Zestimate®
    $440/sqft
    $5,743 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,868,900

    $1.70M - $2.07M

    $5,743/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,743/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,743/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $8,586/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $8,586/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful Home in Arrowcreek Gated Community. 4250 square feet consisting of four bedrooms plus office (with Murphy pull down bed), three full bathrooms plus powder room half bath, formal dining, very large kitchen, pool room, theatre room, etc. Wine closet, fireplace, all appliances included. Three car garage, fantastic additional outdoor kitchen, patio, fireplace....all with full gorgeous Reno city lights and mountain views. Some furnishings will remain (movie room and game room furnishings, as well as, patio furniture). Resident access to Arrowcreek recreational HOA facilities. Enjoy the included ArrowCreek amenities with pool, gym, recreation paths and many fun events throughout the year for all ages. In addition, access to the two private championship golf courses and the spectacular Club at ArrowCreek with golf, and social memberships available with fees. Owner to pay HOA dues and Gardener. No smoking allowed.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,250 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 15213115

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Reno

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $7,000

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 08/08/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/2/2025Listing removed$6,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/22/2025Listed for rent$6,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/6/2024Listing removed$6,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/2/2024Listed for rent$6,000+5.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/25/2024Listing removed$1,900,000$447/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #240009696 Report a problem
    7/30/2024Listed for sale$1,900,000-2.6%$447/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #240009696 Report a problem
    6/17/2024Listing removed--
    Source: NNRMLS #240006272 Report a problem
    5/24/2024Listed for sale$1,950,000+90.2%$459/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #240006272 Report a problem
    9/1/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/24/2023Listed for rent$5,700+9.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/18/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/13/2022Listed for rent$5,200$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/16/2020Sold$1,025,000-4.7%$241/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #200007691 Report a problem
    6/19/2020Listed for sale$1,075,000$253/sqft
    Source: Chase International #200007691 Report a problem
    9/24/2019Listing removed$1,075,000$253/sqft
    Source: Sierra Nevada Properties-Reno #190011708 Report a problem
    7/29/2019Listed for sale$1,075,000-0.9%$253/sqft
    6/11/2009Listing removed$1,085,000$255/sqft
    Source: Luxury Real Estate #744344 Report a problem
    5/22/2009Listed for sale$1,085,000+11.3%$255/sqft
    Source: Luxury Real Estate #744344 Report a problem
    9/28/2007Sold$975,000+0.5%$229/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/4/2005Sold$970,000+61%$228/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/29/2000Sold$602,500$142/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,507 +7.9%$342,866 +1%
    2024$6,955 +8%$339,554 +3.9%
    2023$6,442 +3%$326,802 +19.9%
    2022$6,256 +3.1%$272,543 +11.7%
    2021$6,065 +3%$243,887 +4.7%
    2020$5,887 -2.9%$233,024
    2019$6,065 +3%$233,024 +8.9%
    2018$5,887 +9.1%$214,031 +2.2%
    2017$5,395 $209,424 -0.1%
    2016$5,395 $209,619 +0.3%
    2015$5,395 +3.2%$208,933 +3.8%
    2014$5,226 $201,378 +28.6%
    2013$5,226 $156,542
    2012-- $156,542 -5%
    2011-- $164,812 -8.6%
    2010-- $180,411
    2009-- $180,411 -23.2%
    2008-- $235,025 -10.7%
    2007-- $263,226 +27.2%
    2006-- $206,982 +8.5%
    2005-- $190,762 +2.9%
    2004-- $185,439 +16%
    2003-- $159,899 +2.5%
    2002-- $156,000
    2001-- $156,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 89511