Welcome to this beautifully updated 5-bedroom, 3-bath home on one of the largest flat lots in the desirable Mesa area. Situated on a prime, tranquil street on Stonecrest Rd with minimal traffic, this home offers both privacy and convenience.
From the moment you enter, you’re greeted by a bright living space with a wide bay window seating area overlooking the lush green backyard, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. Elegant plantation shutters throughout and an open-concept living and dining area create a spacious and comfortable feel.
A separate family room offers added flexibility for everyday living, entertaining, or a private retreat, complete with a convenient and charming wet bar—perfect for hosting family and friends.
The split-level layout provides a practical separation of bedrooms for both comfort and privacy. The primary suite includes a charming private balcony—perfect for enjoying the sunset and quiet evenings. Four additional bedrooms offer plenty of space for family, guests, a home office, gym, or whatever fits your lifestyle.
Freshly painted and truly move-in ready, this home also features new cabinetry and quartz countertops, offering the perfect combination of space, function, and comfort—an ideal place to enjoy the South Bay lifestyle and create lasting memories.
For sale
Listing Provided by: Compass
Price cut: $100K (5/14)
$2,100,000
29604 Stonecrest Rd, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
5beds
2,468sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1963
9,728 Square Feet Lot
$2,057,300 Zestimate®
$851/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Lush green backyardElegant plantation shutters throughoutFreshly paintedSeparate family roomBright living space
- 23 days |
- 2,205 |
- 95 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Tony Kim DRE #01757649 310-720-9005,
Compass
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: SB26090809
Originating MLS: California Regional MLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Bedroom, Family Room, Living Room
Bedroom
- Features: Multi-Level Bedroom
Bathroom
- Features: Bathtub, Closet, Separate Shower
Family room
- Features: Separate Family Room
Kitchen
- Features: Quartz Counters, Remodeled, Updated Kitchen
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer
Features
- Wet Bar
- Flooring: Wood
- Windows: Plantation Shutters
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Living Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,468 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Faces Front
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Lot
- Size: 9,728 Square Feet
- Features: Back Yard
Details
- Parcel number: 7574015015
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- Turnkey
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1963
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $851/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $1,471,528
- Annual tax amount: $17,619
- Date on market: 4/28/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 23 days
- Listing terms: Cash to New Loan
Estimated market value
$2,057,300
$1.95M - $2.16M
$6,652/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Price change | $2,100,000-4.5%$851/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/28/2026 | Listed for sale | $2,200,000+93%$891/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/20/2009 | Sold | $1,140,000-2.6%$462/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/12/2009 | Price change | $1,170,000-1.7%$474/sqft |
Source: Palos Verdes Realty, Inc. #V09064915 Report a problem | ||
| 6/15/2009 | Listed for sale | $1,190,000$482/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,619 +4.5% | $1,471,528 +2% |
| 2024 | $16,855 +2% | $1,442,675 +2% |
| 2023 | $16,522 +5.3% | $1,414,388 +2% |
| 2022 | $15,688 +0.4% | $1,386,655 +2% |
| 2021 | $15,630 +1.4% | $1,359,466 +1% |
| 2020 | $15,413 | $1,345,527 +2% |
| 2019 | $15,413 +4% | $1,319,145 +2% |
| 2018 | $14,821 | $1,293,280 +2% |
| 2017 | $14,821 +2.1% | $1,267,923 +2% |
| 2016 | $14,512 +3.1% | $1,243,062 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $14,081 +1.8% | $1,224,391 +2% |
| 2014 | $13,831 | $1,200,408 +2.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $1,171,554 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $1,148,583 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $1,140,000 +111.8% |
| 2009 | -- | $538,208 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $527,656 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $517,311 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $507,168 |
| 2005 | -- | $507,168 +4% |
| 2004 | -- | $487,477 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $478,544 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $469,162 +4% |
| 2000 | -- | $450,946 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 90275