Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $719,100

    2961 S Harrison St, Denver, CO 80210

    2beds
    1,275sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $719,100 Zestimate®
    $564/sqft
    $3,141 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $719,100

    $662,000 - $784,000

    $3,141/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,141/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,141/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,116/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,116/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This beautifully remodeled home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience in a prime central location. With easy access to I-25, you're just minutes from top dining and the scenic Wellshire Golf Course. Inside, the home features high-end finished throughout, including premium Sub-Zero and Wolf appliances, as well as an in-unit washer and dryer for added convenience. Large windows fill the space with abundant natural light, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The thoughtfully designed layout includes a spacious primary bedroom and a second room perfectly suited as a home office. Step outside to a huge backyard - ideal for relaxing, entertaining, or enjoying Colorado's beautiful weather. This is a rare opportunity to live in a turnkey home in one of the most desirable and accessible areas in the city. Seeking a qualified tenant for a 12 month or longer lease. No pets allowed. Tenant will be responsible for yard maintenance and utilities.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Wall Furnace
    Cooling
    • Wall Unit
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,275 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Wall
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0536112005000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Denver

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $3,100

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 05/01/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Listing removed$3,100$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/16/2026Listed for rent$3,100-4.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/4/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/28/2022Price change$3,250-7.1%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/22/2022Listed for rent$3,500$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/27/2018Sold$429,000+2.4%$336/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/14/2018Pending sale$419,000$329/sqft
    Source: Kentwood Real Estate #1832828 Report a problem
    2/8/2018Listed for sale$419,000+159.6%$329/sqft
    Source: Kentwood Real Estate #1832828 Report a problem
    10/7/1999Sold$161,400$127/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,829 +18.9%$49,410 -6%
    2023$3,219 +3.6%$52,590 +29.9%
    2022$3,108 +34.6%$40,480 -2.8%
    2021$2,310 +2.9%$41,650 +33.8%
    2020$2,245 +8.6%$31,131 -0.7%
    2019$2,067 $31,348 +17.3%
    2018$2,067 +0.3%$26,720
    2017$2,061 +1.4%$26,720 +2.7%
    2016$2,032 +35.2%$26,010
    2015$1,503 0%$26,010 +43.7%
    2014$1,504 -12.1%$18,100
    2013$1,710 +17.9%$18,100 -11%
    2012$1,450 -2.4%$20,340 +1%
    2011$1,486 +2.2%$20,140 -9.7%
    2010$1,453 +4.6%$22,310
    2009$1,390 -0.2%$22,310 +7.2%
    2008$1,392 +18%$20,810
    2007$1,180 +1.1%$20,810 +18.1%
    2006$1,166 +9.4%$17,620
    2005$1,067 +14.1%$17,620 +3.6%
    2003$934 +1.9%$17,010 +9%
    2002$917 $15,610 +20.9%
    2001-- $12,910

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Wellshire