Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $350,100

    29617 Backtown Rd, Trappe, MD 21673

    4beds
    1,716sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1976
    1 Acres Lot
    $350,100 Zestimate®
    $204/sqft
    $2,676 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $350,100

    $329,000 - $371,000

    $2,676/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,676/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,676/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,085/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,085/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Come by this lovely, large brick Ranch style home on 1 acre overlooking farm land. Enjoy the privacy and seclusion of this lovely home on a partially wooded lot just a far enough away from the highway, but still close enough to not be too far from shopping, restaurants, and town. Conveniently located in Trappe which offers a short drive to Easton, Cambridge, St Michael's and more! This home features over 1,700 sq ft of living space with a formal dining room, living room, eat in kitchen, a large primary bedroom suite with attached bath and walk-in closet, 3 more spacious bedrooms and much more. All of this making this a perfect full time residence or your perfect Eastern Shore getaway. Special Financing with discounted interest rates and low down payment loans are available for this home.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other, Electric
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,716 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 03143880

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Conventional
    Materials
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1976

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Trappe

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/11/2023Sold$305,000$178/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDTA2004552 Report a problem
    3/13/2023Contingent$305,000$178/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDTA2004552 Report a problem
    2/9/2023Price change$305,000-3.2%$178/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDTA2004552 Report a problem
    1/13/2023Listed for sale$315,000$184/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDTA2004552 Report a problem
    12/14/2022Listing removed$315,000$184/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDTA2004236 Report a problem
    11/18/2022Price change$315,000-6.1%$184/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDTA2004236 Report a problem
    10/20/2022Listed for sale$335,500$196/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDTA2004236 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $239,600 +11%
    2024$1,949 +18.6%$215,800 +12.4%
    2023$1,642 +10.5%$192,000
    2022$1,487 +8.7%$192,000 +5.2%
    2021$1,367 +2.7%$182,467 +2.7%
    2020$1,331 +0.9%$177,700
    2019$1,319 +5.3%$177,700 +1.8%
    2018$1,253 +6.1%$174,500 +0.9%
    2017$1,181 +95.3%$172,900
    2016$604 $172,900
    2015$604 +10.6%$172,900 -9.1%
    2014$546 $190,200
    2013-- $190,200
    2012-- $190,200 -11.1%
    2011-- $214,000 +7.9%
    2010-- $198,410 +8.5%
    2009-- $182,800 +9.3%
    2008-- $167,190 +12.2%
    2007-- $148,962 +13.9%
    2006-- $130,736 +16.2%
    2005-- $112,510 +2%
    2004-- $110,310 +2%
    2003-- $108,110 +2.1%
    2002-- $105,910 +2.6%
    2001-- $103,222

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 21673