Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $350,000

    2963 Spring Valley Rd, Lancaster, PA 17601

    3beds
    2,400sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1954
    0.38 Acres Lot
    $345,200 Zestimate®
    $146/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Dedicated dining roomThoughtfully arranged floor plan
    Welcome home to this 2-story unique home offering approximately 2,400 square feet of living space. The 3-bedroom, 2 full bath property features a thoughtfully arranged floor plan including a comfortable living room, dedicated dining room, and a functional galley-style kitchen designed for efficiency waiting for you to make it your own. Enjoy additional living space with a screened-in porch - perfect for relaxing in warmer months, and a deck that overlooks a generously sized backyard, ideal for outdoor activities or entertaining. Conveniently situated with easy access to shopping, dining, and major highways, this home offers both space and accessibility. Schedule your showing to see all it has to offer.
    12 days
    |
    4,715
    |
    279
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sandy Collins 717-203-8431,

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty (800) 383-3535

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PALA2087376MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Upper
      Bedroom 3
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Oven/Range - Electric, Refrigerator, Washer, Electric Water Heater
      Features
      • Attic, Bar, Built-in Features, Dining Area, Floor Plan - Traditional, Dry Wall
      • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
      • Basement: Unfinished
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,400
      • Total interior livable area: 2,400 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,400
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Driveway
      • Uncovered spaces: 4
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Enclosed, Porch, Screened
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 0.38 Acres
      • Features: Level, Not In Development, Rear Yard
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 2905165900000
      • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Converted Barn
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stick Built, Frame
      • Foundation: Block
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1954

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $146/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $182,300
      • Annual tax amount: $4,340
      • Date on market: 5/1/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Inclusions: Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Grill
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $345,200

        $328,000 - $362,000

        $2,024/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/1/2026Listed for sale$350,000+38.6%$146/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PALA2087376 Report a problem
        10/14/2022Sold$252,500+5.3%$105/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PALA2024004 Report a problem
        9/12/2022Pending sale$239,900$100/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PALA2024004 Report a problem
        9/2/2022Listed for sale$239,900+59.9%$100/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PALA2024004 Report a problem
        3/31/2017Sold$150,000$63/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,052 +2.9%$182,300
        2024$3,940 +2%$182,300
        2023$3,861 +2.8%$182,300
        2022$3,755 $182,300
        2021$3,755 +425.3%$182,300
        2020$715 -80.3%$182,300
        2019$3,632 +408.1%$182,300
        2018$715 -79.5%$182,300 +31.5%
        2017$3,490 +0%$138,600
        2016$3,490 +35.6%$138,600
        2015$2,573 $138,600
        2014$2,573 $138,600
        2013-- $138,600
        2012-- $138,600
        2011-- $138,600
        2010-- $138,600
        2009-- $138,600
        2007-- $138,600
        2006-- $138,600
        2005-- $138,600 +38.9%
        2004-- $99,800
        2003-- $99,800
        2002-- $99,800
        2000-- $99,800

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $2,100/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1738
        Property taxes
        $362
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 17601

          Getting around

          48 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          30 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable