Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $3,300/mo

    Fees may apply

    29632 Bright Spot Rd, Highland, CA 92346

    4beds
    1,903sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available now
    No pets
    Central air
    Hookups laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Newer stoveVinyl fencingGranite countersSod lawnNewer carpet
    Just listed and won't last! Immaculate condition!! This East Highland Beauty has been completely re-modeled. This home features Newer carpet, tile, granite counters,newer stove, microwave, cabinets, fixtures, toilets, lights (LED), sod lawn and sprinklers, vinyl fencing, newer 14 seer A/C, 3 car garage, Redlands School district, desirable East Highland neighborhood and much much more. A must see.... Pets case by case. For easy viewing call Darren /Karen at Owner provides front and rear lawn care
    5 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,903 sqft

Details
    • Parcel number: 1210171380000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Highland

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/4/2026Listed for rent$3,300$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/11/2024Listing removed$3,300$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/30/2024Listed for rent$3,300+3.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/2/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/1/2022Listed for rent$3,200+33.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/13/2020Listing removed$2,400$1/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Showcase Report a problem
    5/15/2020Listed for rent$2,400$1/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Showcase Report a problem
    10/5/2018Listing removed$2,400$1/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Showcase Report a problem
    9/14/2018Listed for rent$2,400$1/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Showcase Report a problem
    5/17/2018Sold$355,000+142.3%$187/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/18/1997Sold$146,500+27.4%$77/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/15/1997Sold$115,000$60/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 92346