Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $128,500

    2964 Danville Rd, Memphis, TN 38118

    3beds
    1,246sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $128,500 Zestimate®
    $103/sqft
    $1,211 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $128,500

    $108,000 - $146,000

    $1,211/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,211/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,211/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $814/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $814/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome home to this inviting 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath single-story residence, offering comfort, functionality, and a thoughtfully designed layout. Step inside spacious living spaces, paired with neutral tones that create a warm and versatile backdrop for any decor. The cozy living room flows seamlessly into the dining area and beautiful kitchen, where you'll enjoy ample cabinet storage and a practical setup for everyday cooking and entertaining. The bathroom features tile flooring and a bathtub with a showerhead combination, providing both comfort and convenience. A hallway closet adds extra storage space for linens and essentials. Outside, you'll find a side driveway with a carport, and a nice backyard - perfect for outdoor relaxation or gardening. This home combines easy living with thoughtful details in a quiet, well-kept setting. Ready to call it home? Contact RiverTown Realty for details. All of our residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for an additional monthly fee which includes liability insurance, move-in concierge service making utility connection and home service setup a breeze during your move-in, our best-in-class resident rewards program, on-demand pest control, and much more! More details upon application. HABALMOS ESPANOL! Please note: Quoted security deposit reflects base amount. Security deposit is subject to change based on application screening results.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,246 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 07306200033

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Memphis

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,095
    • Application fee: $75

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 01/30/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/28/2026Listing removed$1,095$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/30/2026Listed for rent$1,095$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/22/2026Listing removed$1,095$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/8/2026Listed for rent$1,095$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/8/2026Listing removed$1,095$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/11/2025Listed for rent$1,095+37%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/17/2021Sold$50,000-24.2%$40/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/16/2018Listing removed$66,000$53/sqft
    Source: Reedy & Company, REALTORS #10001362 Report a problem
    5/2/2017Listed for sale$66,000+50%$53/sqft
    5/28/2015Listing removed$799$1/sqft
    Source: Reedy & Company Report a problem
    2/14/2015Price change$799-6%$1/sqft
    Source: Reedy & Company Report a problem
    12/10/2014Listed for rent$850$1/sqft
    Source: Reedy & Company Report a problem
    5/14/2008Sold$44,000-6.9%$35/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/15/2008Sold$47,250-41.6%$38/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/30/2005Sold$80,900$65/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,401 +17.4%$26,575 +46.6%
    2024$1,194 +8.1%$18,125
    2023$1,104 $18,125
    2022-- $18,125
    2021-- $18,125 +25%
    2020$463 $14,500
    2019$463 -21.1%$14,500
    2018$587 -45.1%$14,500
    2017$1,070 +126.1%$14,500 +4.1%
    2016$473 -12.7%$13,925
    2014$542 $13,925
    2013-- $13,925 -18.1%
    2012-- $17,000
    2011-- $17,000
    2010-- $17,000
    2009-- $17,000 -8.5%
    2008-- $18,575
    2007-- $18,575
    2006-- $18,575
    2005-- $18,575 +4.1%
    2004-- $17,850
    2003-- $17,850
    2002-- $17,850
    2001-- $17,850 +17%
    2000-- $15,250

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Parkway Village-Oakhaven