Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $10,900/mo

    Fees may apply

    2966 Terry Rd, Laguna Beach, CA 92651

    3beds
    1,650sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Singlefamily
    Available now
    Central air, ceiling fan
    In garage laundry
    4 Attached garage spaces parking
    Central
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Private backyardTwo car garageDesigner finishes throughoutLaundry in the garageBread warmerCoffee stationRooftop deck with fireplace
    Experience panoramic ocean, coastline, and Catalina Island views from this beautifully remodeled modern home just above Victoria Beach. Designed for effortless coastal living, the residence features an upgraded kitchen with Sub Zero refrigeration, stainless steel appliances, a built in wine refrigerator, coffee station, bread warmer, and designer finishes throughout. The home offers three spacious bedrooms, including a private primary suite that spans the entire top floor and opens directly to a rooftop deck with fireplace. Additional highlights include hardwood flooring, air conditioning, recessed lighting, dual pane windows, laundry in the garage, an oversized driveway, two car garage, and a private backyard. Ideally located moments from Victoria Beach, local restaurants, downtown Laguna, art galleries, shopping, and some of the most beautiful beaches in Southern California.
    2 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove
    • Laundry: In Garage, In Unit
    Features
    • Bedroom on Main Level, Breakfast Bar, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Furnished, High Ceilings, Primary Suite, Recessed Lighting, View
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,650 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Covered
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Exterior features: Contact manager
    • Pool features: Contact manager
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Water View
    Details
    • Parcel number: 65616605

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Modern
    • Property subtype: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1975

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Laguna Beach

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 12 Months,24 Months

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/13/2026Listed for rent$10,900-5.2%$7/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #LG26102435 Report a problem
    4/23/2026Listing removed$11,500$7/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/25/2026Listed for rent$11,500-2.5%$7/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/23/2026Listing removed$11,800$7/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #LG26020238 Report a problem
    1/28/2026Listed for rent$11,800+7.3%$7/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #LG26020238 Report a problem
    2/24/2025Listing removed$11,000$7/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/19/2024Listed for rent$11,000+22.9%$7/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/11/2022Listing removed--
    Source: RE/MAX International Report a problem
    2/1/2022Price change$8,950-10.1%$5/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #LG22012219 Report a problem
    12/1/2021Price change$9,950-9.1%$6/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    11/20/2021Listed for rent$10,950-18.9%$7/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    10/27/2021Listing removed--
    Source: RE/MAX International Report a problem
    9/23/2021Price change$13,500-10%$8/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #LG21197211 Report a problem
    9/7/2021Listed for rent$15,000+87.5%$9/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #LG21197211 Report a problem
    11/29/2018Listing removed$8,000$5/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Evolution #LG18255065 Report a problem
    10/20/2018Listed for rent$8,000+14.3%$5/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Evolution #LG18255065 Report a problem
    6/3/2018Listing removed$7,000$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network #4751 Report a problem
    4/20/2018Price change$7,000-12.5%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network #4751 Report a problem
    4/5/2018Listed for rent$8,000+33.4%$5/sqft
    Source: PROPMAN INC. #4751 Report a problem
    12/16/2016Listing removed$5,995+9%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    11/30/2014Listing removed$5,500$3/sqft
    Source: Team Laguna Report a problem
    10/22/2014Price change$5,500-20.3%$3/sqft
    Source: Team Laguna #LG14212879 Report a problem
    10/4/2014Listed for rent$6,900$4/sqft
    Source: Team Laguna Report a problem
    8/9/2014Listing removed$6,900$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    8/18/2006Sold$1,565,000+99.4%$948/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/12/2002Sold$785,000$476/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 92651