Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $261,900

    2967 John Gray Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45251

    3beds
    1,520sqft
    Single Family
    Built in 1977
    10,715 Square Feet Lot
    $261,900 Zestimate®
    $172/sqft
    $2,027 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $261,900

    $249,000 - $275,000

    $2,027/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,027/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,027/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,720/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,720/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath! New flooring and paint. New roof, newer gutters and downspouts. HVAC and sump pump replaced in 2016. Spacious, fenced, flat backyard with mature trees great for making memories!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • double pane windows, basement
    • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,520 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 10,715 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5100013011400

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family
    Materials
    • masonry
    Condition
    • Year built: 1977
    • Major remodel year: 0

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: high speed internet

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Cincinnati

    Other

    Other facts
    • NumberOfBuildings: 1
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • Appliances: dishwasher, refrigerator, range oven
    • ConstructionMaterials: brick, vinyl
    • Flooring: carpet, linoleum vinyl
    • Heating: electric, heat pump
    • ExteriorFeatures: fenced yard, lawn
    • StoriesTotal: 2
    • ParkingFeatures: garage attached
    • Cooling: central
    • Utilities: high speed internet
    • InteriorFeatures: double pane windows, basement
    • RoomsTotal: 6
    • PropertySubType: Single Family
    • YearBuiltEffective: 0

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/10/2020Sold$161,600+2.3%$106/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1678356 Report a problem
    11/6/2020Pending sale$157,900$104/sqft
    Source: Comey & Shepherd Report a problem
    11/6/2020Listed for sale$157,900$104/sqft
    Source: Comey & Shepherd Report a problem
    10/4/2020Pending sale$157,900$104/sqft
    Source: Comey & Shepherd Report a problem
    10/2/2020Listed for sale$157,900+14.4%$104/sqft
    Source: Comey & Shepherd Report a problem
    9/4/2020Sold$138,000+53.3%$91/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/31/2012Sold$90,000+0.1%$59/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1324628 Report a problem
    9/26/2012Pending sale$89,900$59/sqft
    Source: Comey & Shepherd Realtors #1324628 Report a problem
    9/15/2012Listed for sale$89,900$59/sqft
    Source: Comey & Shepherd Realtors #1324628 Report a problem
    8/15/2012Pending sale$89,900$59/sqft
    Source: Comey & Shepherd Realtors #1324628 Report a problem
    8/11/2012Listed for sale$89,900-19%$59/sqft
    Source: Comey & Shepherd Realtors #1324628 Report a problem
    12/20/2000Sold$111,000$73/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,018 -0.6%$56,560
    2023$3,037 -12.4%$56,560 +7.3%
    2022$3,468 -0.2%$52,728
    2021$3,475 $52,728
    2020$3,475 +29%$52,728 +24%
    2019$2,693 +5.6%$42,522
    2018$2,551 $42,522
    2017$2,551 +31.8%$42,522 +35%
    2016$1,936 $31,500
    2015$1,936 -0.2%$31,500
    2014$1,939 -18.1%$31,500 -22.1%
    2013$2,367 -0.2%$40,450
    2012$2,372 +10.6%$40,450
    2011$2,144 -6.6%$40,450 -11.2%
    2010$2,295 +5.5%$45,532
    2009$2,174 +2.3%$45,532
    2008$2,125 +4.5%$45,532 -1%
    2007$2,033 +8.2%$45,990
    2006$1,879 -0.1%$45,990
    2005$1,881 +13.2%$45,990 +22%
    2003$1,662 -0.7%$37,695
    2002$1,673 -5%$37,695 -1.6%
    2001$1,761 +3.3%$38,325
    2000$1,704 $38,325

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 45251