Skip main navigation
Contingent
  • $350,000

    2967 Opera Rd, Mount Perry, OH 43760

    2beds
    1,748sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2021
    3.3 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $200/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Private settingCustom paved entryOpen-concept layoutBright efficient living spaceFenced pastureRoom to expand
    Barndominium-style 2-bedroom, 1-bath home on 3.3 acres in Mount Perry offering peaceful country living with real usability. Open-concept layout provides a bright, efficient living space. The property includes a custom paved entry, fenced pasture, and multiple outbuildings suited for horses, livestock, or homestead use, plus additional storage for equipment or hobbies. Ideal setup for a small farm, rural retreat, or potential Airbnb. Private setting with room to expand, garden, or simply enjoy the outdoors. The home will be fully wired for electricity soon to include a laundry room.
    22 days
    |
    1,173
    |
    94
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Joshua Hardbarger 614-505-7438 jfoster@revealty.com,

    RE/MAX Revealty

    Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5204442MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Other/Unspecificed

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Other
      • Description: Flooring: Laminate
      • Features: Granite Counters, Primary Downstairs
      Heating
      • Propane, Space Heater
      Cooling
      • None
      Appliances
      • Included: Range, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, In Garage, Main Level
      Features
      • Open Floorplan, Stone Counters
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Screens
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,748
      • Total interior livable area: 1,748 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,748
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Additional Parking, Attached, Circular Driveway, Enclosed, Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Front Porch, Patio, Porch
      • Exterior features: Fire Pit, Garden, Private Yard
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Trees/Woods
      Lot
      • Size: 3.3 Acres
      • Features: Back Yard, Flat, Front Yard, Garden, Horse Property, Level, Views
      Details
      • Additional structures: Barn(s), Garage(s), Outbuilding, Stable(s)
      • Parcel number: 47040129015
      • Horses can be raised: Yes
      • Horse amenities: Barn, Stable(s)

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Metal Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Updated/Remodeled
      • Year built: 2021

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $200/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $102,900
      • Annual tax amount: $3,846
      • Date on market: 4/25/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 8 days
      • Listing terms: Conventional
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/30/2026Listed for sale$350,000$200/sqft
        Source: MLS Now #5204442 Report a problem
        4/30/2026Contingent$350,000$200/sqft
        Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS #226013615 Report a problem
        4/24/2026Listed for sale$350,000+0%$200/sqft
        4/14/2026Listing removed$349,999$200/sqft
        Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS #225032759 Report a problem
        11/16/2025Contingent$349,999$200/sqft
        9/24/2025Price change$349,999-12.5%$200/sqft
        8/29/2025Listed for sale$399,999+81.8%$229/sqft
        11/28/2023Sold$220,000+1347.4%$126/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        9/29/2009Sold$15,200$9/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,303 +19.3%$36,020 +31.6%
        2023$1,092 +15.2%$27,370 +12.8%
        2022$947 +1.3%$24,255 0%
        2021$935 +8.3%$24,260
        2020$864 +0.4%--
        2019$860 -36.7%$20,900 +7.4%
        2018$1,358 +236.3%$19,460 +237%
        2017$404 +80%$5,775 -0.1%
        2016$224 $5,780
        2015$224 -8.3%$5,780
        2013$245 -2.2%$5,780
        2012$250 $5,780
        2011$250 +0.2%$5,780
        2010$250 $5,780

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 43760

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent