Skip main navigation
Active
  • $375,000

    2967 S Old Robinson Rd, Lorena, TX 76655

    3beds
    1,857sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1929
    1.31 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $202/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Familial Relationship, Enjoy Country Living at it's Finest! Step into timeless Southern elegance with this 1929 historic farmhouse style home, beautifully nestled on 1.31 acres. This classic beauty is embraced fully with a remote electronic white fence welcoming you up to a wrap-around front porch perfect for sweet tea and sunset views. Inside, you'll find high ceilings, wood style flooring throughout main areas, and two wood-burning fireplaces. While thoughtfully updated for modern comfort, it retains historical integrity.  The spacious country kitchen w/ beautiful cabinetry an abundance of windows allowing natural sunlight opens to the wood panel den area w/ floor-to-ceiling stone fireplace. The large formal living area features a gorgeous fireplace adding a touch of Victorian style elegance. Large barn style storage building, nice in-ground pool.  Close to the popular tourist area of the Silos and Magnolia Table makes this home perfect for short term rental or Airbnb.  A rare opportunity to own a piece of Southern heritage!
    2 hours
    |
    25
    |
    1
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Rhonda Gehrke 512-567-6168,

    Compass RE Texas, LLC

    Source: Central Texas MLS,MLS#: 611847MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Williamson County Association of REALTORS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Refrigerator, Some Electric Appliances, Microwave, Range
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room, Main Level, Laundry Room, Laundry Tub, Sink
      Features
      • All Bedrooms Down, Beamed Ceilings, Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Primary Downstairs, Main Level Primary, Shower Only, Separate Shower, Vanity, Natural Woodwork, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments, Breakfast Area, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Kitchen/Dining Combo, Pantry
      • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Wood
      • Windows: Window Treatments
      • Attic: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      • Fireplace features: Den, Family Room, Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,857 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Door-Single, Detached, Garage Faces Front, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Oversized, RV Access/Parking, Driveway Level
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Hand Rails, Level Lot
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Exterior features: Private Yard, Storage
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: Gunite, In Ground, Outdoor Pool, Private
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Chain Link,Full,Front Yard,Vinyl
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: None
      • Body of water: None
      Lot
      • Size: 1.31 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: Greenhouse, Storage
      • Parcel number: 440016000658008
      • Horses can be raised: Yes

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Historic/Antique,Traditional,Victorian
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick Veneer, Frame, Masonry, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
      • Roof: Composition,Shingle
      Condition
      • Resale
      • Year built: 1929

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Not Connected (at lot), Public Sewer, Septic Tank
      • Water: Not Connected (at lot), Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet Available, Trash Collection Public, Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $202/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $293,890
      • Annual tax amount: $2,404
      • Date on market: 5/21/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 2 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Concrete
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/23/2026Listed for sale$375,000$202/sqft
        Source: Central Texas MLS #611847 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,404 +23.3%$286,286 +10%
        2024$1,949 -3%$260,260 +10%
        2023$2,009 +3%$236,600 +10%
        2022$1,951 -1.3%$215,091 +10%
        2021$1,978 $195,537 +10%
        2020-- $177,761 +10%
        2019$1,501 $161,601 +10%
        2018$1,501 -79.8%$146,910 -10.9%
        2017$7,438 +479.2%$164,930 +3.3%
        2016$1,284 $159,720 +14.5%
        2015$1,284 $139,510
        2014$1,284 $139,510 +32.3%
        2012-- $105,442 -1%
        2011-- $106,504
        2010-- $106,504 +31.7%
        2009-- $80,881 +33.8%
        2008-- $60,440 +6.4%
        2007-- $56,822
        2006-- $56,822 +1.5%
        2005-- $56,003

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 76655

          Getting around

          2 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          21 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable