Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $344,900

    2968 Tram Rd, Fuquay Varina, NC 27526

    3beds
    1,323sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1984
    0.69 Acres Lot
    $344,900 Zestimate®
    $261/sqft
    $1,823 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $344,900

    $328,000 - $362,000

    $1,823/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,823/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,823/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,997/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,997/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Super Cute Ranch home perfectly nestled on a .69 acre lot. This is the one you will be so glad you came to view! The Living room view out to the back yard is so relaxing! Great carport and outside storage as well. Home has a new roof in 2018 and HVAC system is just a couple of years old!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Range / Oven
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan, Smoke Alarm, Walk in Closet
    • Flooring: Linoleum / Vinyl
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,323 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Carport
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.69 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0675534514

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Conventional
    Condition
    • Year built: 1984

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Fuquay Varina

    Other

    Other facts
    • A/C: Central Air, A/C Age 0-3 Years
    • Equipment/Appliances: Electric Range
    • Exterior Features: Porch, Fenced Yard, Patio
    • Design: One Story
    • Flooring: Vinyl Floor
    • Foundation: Crawl Space
    • Fuel Heat: Electric Fuel
    • Heating: Forced Air
    • HO Fees Include: None Known
    • Washer Dryer Location: 1st Floor, Utility Room WD
    • Water Heater: Electric WH
    • Water/Sewer: Septic Tank, County Water
    • Lot Description: Landscaped, Hardwood Trees, Partially Cleared
    • Bedrooms 1st Floor: Yes
    • Roof: Shingle, Roof Age 0-5 Years, 30 Year Warranty
    • Master Bedroom 1st Floor: Yes
    • Other Rooms: 1st Floor Master Bedroom, Utility Room
    • Parking: 1 Carport, Entry/Front, DW/Concrete
    • Style: Ranch
    • Fireplace: 0
    • Accessibility: Level Flooring
    • Exterior Finish: All Brick
    • Fireplace Description: No Fireplace
    • Subdivision: Tramwood
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan, Smoke Alarm, Walk in Closet
    • Acres: .51-.75 Acres
    • Special Conditions: No Special Conditions
    • Sale/Rent: For Sale
    • Ownership Type: Other (SFH incl)
    • Construction Type: Site Built
    • Listing Type: Exclusive Right
    • Ownership type: Other (SFH incl)

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/11/2025Listing removed$335,000$253/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10100534 Report a problem
    6/23/2025Price change$335,000-1.5%$253/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10100534 Report a problem
    6/7/2025Listed for sale$340,000-2.8%$257/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10100534 Report a problem
    5/16/2025Listing removed$349,900$264/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10083634 Report a problem
    4/14/2025Price change$349,900-2.8%$264/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10083634 Report a problem
    3/27/2025Listed for sale$360,000+22%$272/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10083634 Report a problem
    2/3/2022Sold$295,000+11.3%$223/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2424434 Report a problem
    12/28/2021Pending sale$265,000$200/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2424434 Report a problem
    12/26/2021Listed for sale$265,000+42.5%$200/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2424434 Report a problem
    11/6/2019Sold$186,000+0.5%$141/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2282345 Report a problem
    10/8/2019Pending sale$185,000$140/sqft
    Source: Fathom Realty NC, LLC #2282345 Report a problem
    10/4/2019Listed for sale$185,000+19.4%$140/sqft
    Source: Fathom Realty NC, LLC #2282345 Report a problem
    7/17/2017Sold$155,000-2.5%$117/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2132609 Report a problem
    6/10/2017Pending sale$158,900$120/sqft
    Source: Raleigh Cary Realty Inc. #2132609 Report a problem
    6/7/2017Listed for sale$158,900$120/sqft
    Source: Raleigh Cary Realty Inc. #2132609 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,101 +3%$325,321
    2024$2,040 +28.2%$325,321 +61.4%
    2023$1,591 +7.9%$201,526
    2022$1,475 +2.7%$201,526
    2021$1,436 $201,526
    2020-- $201,526 +40.1%
    2019$1,195 $143,810
    2018$1,195 +14.6%$143,810
    2017$1,042 +2%$143,810
    2016$1,022 -6.5%$143,810 -6.9%
    2015$1,092 +5.4%$154,397
    2014$1,036 $154,397
    2013-- $154,397
    2012-- $154,397
    2011-- $154,397
    2010-- $154,397
    2009-- $154,397
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 27526