Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $145,000

    2969 Apple Ridge Ct, Green Bay, WI 54311

    --beds
    --baths
    1.49Acres
    Vacant Land/Acreage
    Built in ----
    1.49 Acres Lot
    $166,500 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,700 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $166,500

    $145,000 - $193,000

    $1,700/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,700/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,700/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $986/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $986/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Perfect lot to build your dream home! Huge 1.49 partially wooded lot with picturesque creek running through it. Your chance to get the last buildable lot in this quiet neighborhood. Lot sits at then end of cul-de-sac.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ben M Bartolazzi Office:920-770-4015,

    Ben Bartolazzi Real Estate, Inc

    Bought with:

    Diane Campshure Walczyk

    Resource One Realty, LLC

    Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 50319938

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Features
    • High Speed Internet

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 1.49 Acres
    • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: B2011
    • Zoning: Residential
    • Special conditions: Arms Length

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available

DateEventPrice
    3/13/2026Sold$145,000-3.3%
    Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #50319938 Report a problem
    3/13/2026Pending sale$149,900
    2/2/2026Contingent$149,900
    Source: WIREX MLS #50319938 Report a problem
    1/13/2026Listed for sale$149,900
    11/7/2025Listing removed$149,900
    Source: WIREX MLS #50307866 Report a problem
    5/9/2025Listed for sale$149,900
    Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #50307866 Report a problem
    3/14/2025Listing removed$149,900
    Source: WIREX MLS #50298125 Report a problem
    9/18/2024Listed for sale$149,900
    Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #50298125 Report a problem
    6/10/2024Listing removed$149,900
    Source: WIREX MLS #50292406 Report a problem
    6/5/2024Price change$149,900+25%
    Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #50292406 Report a problem
    7/6/2023Pending sale$119,900-14.4%
    Source: WIREX MLS #50274806 Report a problem
    7/5/2023Sold$140,000+16.8%
    Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #50274806 Report a problem
    5/22/2023Contingent$119,900
    Source: WIREX MLS #50274806 Report a problem
    5/15/2023Listed for sale$119,900
    5/6/2023Listing removed--
    Source: WIREX MLS #50257870 Report a problem
    3/13/2023Price change$119,900-14.4%
    Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #50257870 Report a problem
    5/5/2022Listed for sale$140,000+80.6%
    3/27/2018Sold$77,500-3%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/27/2018Pending sale$79,900
    Source: EXP Realty LLC #50177711 Report a problem
    2/13/2018Listed for sale$79,900+12.9%
    Source: EXP Realty LLC #50177711 Report a problem
    3/28/2017Sold$70,800-8.6%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/21/2017Pending sale$77,500
    Source: Shorewest, Realtors #50153896 Report a problem
    2/27/2017Price change$77,500-6.1%
    Source: Shorewest, Realtors #50153896 Report a problem
    11/7/2016Listed for sale$82,500+42.2%
    Source: Shorewest, Realtors #50153896 Report a problem
    3/1/2013Sold$58,000-6.3%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/29/2012Price change$61,900-11.4%
    Source: Real Living Bay Realtors, Inc. #10900282 Report a problem
    6/26/2012Listed for sale$69,900
    Source: Real Living #10900282 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,439 -1.5%$80,200
    2023$1,460 +10%$80,200
    2022$1,327 -1.3%$80,200
    2021$1,345 -1.6%$80,200
    2020$1,367 +7.1%$80,200 +23.6%
    2019$1,277 +11.2%$64,900
    2018$1,148 +4.2%$64,900
    2017$1,102 +2%$64,900
    2016$1,081 +2.3%$64,900
    2015$1,057 -17.9%$64,900
    2014$1,287 +22.8%$64,900 +13.5%
    2004$1,048 $57,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 54311