Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $835,600

    2969 Winthrop Rd, Shaker Heights, OH 44120

    5beds
    3,446sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1985
    0.41 Acres Lot
    $835,600 Zestimate®
    $242/sqft
    $3,739 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $835,600

    $752,000 - $928,000

    $3,739/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,739/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,739/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,779/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,779/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 3446 square foot single family home has 5 bedrooms and 4.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 2969 Winthrop Rd, Shaker Heights, OH 44120.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,446 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.41 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 73214002

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1985

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Shaker Heights

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances Equipment: Smoke Detector, Sump Pump
    • Driveway: Paved
    • Garage Features: Door Opener, Electric, Water Available
    • Basement Detail: Slab, Partially Finished, Partial
    • Last Change Type: Pending
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Water Sewer: Public Sewer, Public Water
    • Dwelling Type: Detached
    • Available Financing: Cash, Conventional
    • Geocode Source: Bing
    • Contingent Type: Other ? See Remarks
    • Year Built Exception: Actual YBT
    • State: Ohio
    • Association: Northern Ohio Regional MLS
    • Sq Ft Above Source: Owner

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/16/2017Sold$570,000-0.9%$165/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #3873449 Report a problem
    3/16/2017Pending sale$575,000$167/sqft
    Source: Transaction Realty #3873449 Report a problem
    1/30/2017Listed for sale$575,000+168.7%$167/sqft
    Source: Transaction Realty #3873449 Report a problem
    9/6/2016Sold$214,000-0.6%$62/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #3820736 Report a problem
    7/28/2016Pending sale$215,300$62/sqft
    Source: ERA Lentz Associates, Inc. #3820736 Report a problem
    7/21/2016Price change$215,300-10%$62/sqft
    6/28/2016Listed for sale$239,200-44.8%$69/sqft
    5/19/2016Sold$433,182$126/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$21,158 -7.1%$240,660 +17.9%
    2023$22,778 +3.5%$204,190
    2022$22,006 +0.3%$204,190
    2021$21,930 -4.3%$204,190 +2%
    2020$22,924 -5.5%$200,200 -4.6%
    2019$24,256 +0.9%$209,900
    2018$24,029 +102.1%$209,900 +119.6%
    2017$11,892 +6.8%$95,590
    2016$11,134 $95,590
    2015$11,134 +2%$95,590 +6%
    2014$10,910 +7.3%$90,160
    2013$10,172 +1.9%$90,160
    2012$9,987 +1.2%$90,160 -3.3%
    2011$9,869 +905.5%$93,210
    2010$981 -89.1%$93,210
    2009$8,989 -1.5%$93,210 -7%
    2008$9,126 +2.1%$100,210
    2007$8,938 +0.1%$100,210
    2006$8,927 +4.8%$100,210 +2.1%
    2005$8,518 +2.2%$98,150
    2004$8,332 +4.2%$98,150
    2003$7,993 +15.2%$98,150 +14.5%
    2002$6,941 -55.2%$85,720
    2001$15,481 $85,720
    2000$15,481 $85,720

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Boulevard